Fiber Coupler, LC/LC Duplex Bronze Sleeve, Low Profile, No Flange

Item # FOA-803
Availability
Available Quantity: 1,353
Price Table
Quantity Price
1 - 9 $4.70
10 - 24 $4.61
25 - 99 $4.51
100 + Call Us
Add to Cart

Description

L-com's simplex and duplex plastic LC couplers are designed for mounting in panels with rectangular cutouts. These adapters feature bronze or ceramic alignment sleeves which provide precision mating for both Multimode and Single Mode applications. Contact us today for large project volume discounts.

Features
  • Plastic body provides a light weight yet durable solution
  • Used to connect Multimode and Single mode LC duplex and simplex fiber cables
  • Ceramic alignment sleeve supports Single mode applications
  • Integrated mounting clip allows for easy snap in installation
  • Low profile -no flange design
Application
  • FTTX
  • LAN
  • Security
  • High EMI/RFI environments