L-com Global Connectivity
  
Cart is Empty
  
USA & Canada (800) 341-5266     International +1 (978) 682-6936

To our valued customers: The L-com offices will close at 5pm EST on 12/24 and reopen at 8am EST on 12/29.

You Are Here:  Home  >  Fiber Optic  >  Connectors

Fiber Connectors

Fiber connectors from L-com include Amp and Corning field installable fiber optic connectors as well as rugged IP67 fiber connectors for use in harsh environment applications. We offer LC, SC, ST, and MTRJ fiber connector products.

Video – See our informative video about the different fiber optic connector types

 


Show Descriptions     Show Matrix 
LC & SC Connectors for use with XPFIT-KIT Fiber Termination Kit LC & SC Connectors for use with XPFIT-KIT Fiber Termination Kit
MIL-C-83522 ST Connectors and Couplers MIL-C-83522 ST Connectors and Couplers
Ruggedized COTS ST Connectors and Couplers Ruggedized COTS ST Connectors and Couplers
Multimode IP66/67 Rated Duplex Fiber Optic LC Connector/Integrated Strain Relief Multimode IP66/67 Rated Duplex Fiber Optic LC Connector/Integrated Strain Relief
9/125 Single mode IP66/67 Rated Duplex Fiber Optic LC Connector/Integrated Strain Relief 9/125 Single mode IP66/67 Rated Duplex Fiber Optic LC Connector/Integrated Strain Relief
AMP Lightcrimp Plus No Epoxy, No Polish Multimode Fiber Optic Connectors AMP Lightcrimp Plus No Epoxy, No Polish Multimode Fiber Optic Connectors
Corning UniCam No Epoxy, No Polish Multimode Fiber Optic Connectors Corning UniCam No Epoxy, No Polish Multimode Fiber Optic Connectors
Corning® UniCam™ No Epoxy, No Polish Singlemode Fiber Optic Connectors Corning® UniCam™ No Epoxy, No Polish Singlemode Fiber Optic Connectors
Duplex Clips for Fiber SC Connectors Duplex Clips for Fiber SC Connectors
Duplex Clips for 1.6mm Fiber LC Connectors Duplex Clips for 1.6mm Fiber LC Connectors
Universal Dust Caps for Fiber Optic Connectors Universal Dust Caps for Fiber Optic Connectors
Show Descriptions     Show Matrix 
 
Free Newsletter
L-com Global Connectivity         45 Beechwood Drive         North Andover, MA 01845
www.L-com.com E-mail: sales@L-com.com Phone: 1-800-341-5266 Fax: 1-978-689-9484


© L-com, Inc. All Rights Reserved. L-com, Inc., 45 Beechwood Drive, North Andover, MA 01845