Fiber Loopback MPO Connector without Pins, 50/125 OM3 QSFP

Item # FOL-MPO
Availability
Available Quantity: 25
Price Table
Quantity Price
1 - 9 $45.34
10 - 24 $42.62
25 - 99 $39.90
100 + Call Us
Add to Cart

Description

L-com’s 50/125 OM3 MPO fiber loop back cable provides an economical solution for a number of fiber optic test applications. It includes a generous yet manageable fiber loop virtually eliminating bend loss. Each cable is functionally tested before shipping. This series features a 12 Channel MPO connector without alignment pins and is ideal for QSFP applications. If you require a custom connector configuration or special polish, call us today for a price quote.

Features
  • 12 Fiber MPO Connector with no alignment pins for QSFP Loopback or test applications
  • Push/pull design is easy to use
  • 100% functionally tested guaranteeing performance and integrity
  • Each channel insertion loss <=1.5dB
  • Wired 1 to 12, 2 to 11....6 to 7, ect.