Industrial Ethernet Media Converter 2x RJ45 10/100/1000TX 1x SFP 1000FX

Item # IES-MCG-SFP
Availability
Available Quantity: 15
12/30/2019 * Up to 20
Call Us * Over 20
*Estimated Availability
Price Table
Quantity Price
1 - 4 $197.37
5 - 9 $191.45
10 - 24 $187.50
25 + Call Us
Add to Cart

Description

This item may be subject to additional Tariff Surcharge of $29.61 (15%) each.

L-com offers a series of plug and play Industrial Ethernet Converters which feature dual 10/100TX RJ45 ports as well as one duplex SC fiber port. The LCMC series consist of Multimode and Single mode versions with optics supporting up to 80 kilometers over Single mode for long haul industrial ethernet media converter applications. Each unit is powered by an external 24V DC Industrial Power Supply, (Sold Separately) and is 35mm DIN rail mountable. Easy to read LEDs provide at-a-glance systems status information. Order online today!

Features
  • IES Series are unmanaged, plug & play design with LED indicators that are easy to install on standard 35mm DIN rails
  • Operating Temperature of -40°C to +85°C meets harsh industrial requirements; IP40 Aluminum alloy heat-sink shell and fan-less design greatly extends MTBF
  • Power Consumption: 24V (24V Industrial Power Supply, Sold Seperately); Need an SFP Module? Find them (Here Sold Seperately)
  • Auto-MDI/MDI-X ports support straight or crossover cables and Full or Half-duplex modes with Auto-detect
  • IES-MCG-SFP is a 3 port, triple speed, gigabit Industrial Ethernet Media Convertor or Extender with 2x 10/100/1000TX RJ45 ports and 1x 1000FX SFP port
Application
  • 802.3u
  • Factory Floor applications
  • SCADA
  • Automation
  • Industrial Ethernet media converter