L-com Global Connectivity
  
Cart is Empty
  
USA & Canada (800) 341-5266     International +1 (978) 682-6936

You Are Here:  Home  >  Fiber Optic  >  Couplers & Adapters  >  FOA-5

Simplex and Duplex Plastic LC Fiber Optic Couplers

Simplex and Duplex Plastic LC Fiber Optic Couplers

L-com's simplex and duplex plastic LC couplers are designed for mounting in panels with rectangular cutouts. These adapters feature bronze or ceramic alignment sleeves which provide precision mating for both Multimode and Single Mode applications. Contact us today for large project volume discounts.

Fiber Coupler, LC/LC Simplex Ceramic Sleeve , Low Profile, No Flange Fiber Coupler, LC/LC Simplex Ceramic Sleeve , Low Profile, No Flange Quantity   
Item # FOA-500A 
List Price $10.62  Price Breaks  Availability  In Stock

Fiber Coupler, LC / LC Duplex Ceramic Sleeve, No Flange Fiber Coupler, LC / LC Duplex Ceramic Sleeve, No Flange Quantity   
Item # FOA-550A 
List Price $14.71  Price Breaks  Availability  In Stock

Fiber Coupler, LC/LC Duplex Ceramic Sleeve, Low Profile Fiber Coupler, LC/LC Duplex Ceramic Sleeve, Low Profile Quantity   
Item # FOA-801 
List Price $13.83  Price Breaks  Availability  In Stock

Fiber Coupler, LC/LC Duplex Bronze Sleeve, Low Profile Fiber Coupler, LC/LC Duplex Bronze Sleeve, Low Profile Quantity   
Item # FOA-802 
List Price $6.37  Price Breaks  Availability  In Stock

Fiber Coupler, LC/LC Duplex Bronze Sleeve, Low Profile, No Flange Fiber Coupler, LC/LC Duplex Bronze Sleeve, Low Profile, No Flange Quantity   
Item # FOA-803 
List Price $4.25  Price Breaks  Availability  In Stock



More Ideas
LC to LC, Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Cables, 9/125 with OFNR Zipcord Jacket                                                                                                                                                                                LC to LC, Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Cables, 9/125 with OFNR Zipcord Jacket
 Your Price:   $32.02
Availability:     In Stock
    More Info
1310/1550nm Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuators with LC Connectors - UPC Polish                                                                                                                                                                                1310/1550nm Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuators with LC Connectors - UPC Polish
 Your Price:   $55.38
Availability:     In Stock
    More Info
 
Free Newsletter
L-com Global Connectivity           50 High Street           North Andover, MA 01845
www.L-com.com E-mail: sales@L-com.com 1-800-341-5266 www.Facebook.com/LcomGlobal


© L-com, Inc. All Rights Reserved. L-com, Inc., 50 High Street, West Mill, 3rd Floor, Suite #30, North Andover, MA 01845
an Infinite company