L-com Global Connectivity
  
Cart is Empty
  
USA & Canada (800) 341-5266     International +1 (978) 682-6936

You Are Here:  Home  >  Fiber Optic  >  Couplers & Adapters  >  FOA-5  >  FOA-500A

Fiber Coupler, LC/LC Simplex Ceramic Sleeve , Low Profile, No Flange


ADPTR,LC-LC SIMPLEX CERAMIC
Roll over image to zoom in
ADPTR,LC-LC SIMPLEX CERAMIC ADPTR,LC-LC SIMPLEX CERAMIC
L-com Item # FOA-500A

List Price$10.62
Your Price 1-9$10.62
10-24$10.20
25-99$9.77
100 +Call Us
Availability: In Stock
Available for Same Day Shipping
Quantity  
Need a different connector end for this adapter?  

L-com's simplex and duplex plastic LC couplers are designed for mounting in panels with rectangular cutouts. These adapters feature bronze or ceramic alignment sleeves which provide precision mating for both Multimode and Single Mode applications. Contact us today for large project volume discounts.

L-com Item #FOA-500A
ManufacturerL-com
UPC # (More)822335043541
RoHS StatusNot Compliant At This Time (More)
Features:
  • Used to connect Multimode and Single mode LC duplex and simplex fiber cables
  • Plastic body provides a light weight yet durable solution
  • Integrated mounting clip allows for easy snap in installation
  • Ceramic alignment sleeve supports Single mode applications
  • Low profile -no flange design
Applications:
  • LAN
  • FTTX
  • High EMI/RFI environments
  • Security
Accessories for the Fiber Coupler, LC/LC Simplex Ceramic Sleeve , Low Profile, No Flange

Fiberclean Cleaning Film Refills
Fiberclean Cleaning Film Refills
Compressed Air, 12 oz. Can
Compressed Air, 12 oz. Can
Fiberclean Dispenser with Cleaning Film
Fiberclean Dispenser with Cleaning Film
Similar Products

Fiber Coupler, LC / LC Duplex Ceramic Sleeve, No Flange                                             Fiber Coupler, LC / LC Duplex Ceramic Sleeve, No Flange
Your Price: $14.71
Availability: In Stock
More Info
Fiber Coupler, LC / LC Quad Bronze Sleeve                                                           Fiber Coupler, LC / LC Quad Bronze Sleeve
Your Price: $17.05
Availability: In Stock
More Info
Fiber Coupler, LC / LC Quad Ceramic Sleeve                                                          Fiber Coupler, LC / LC Quad Ceramic Sleeve
Your Price: $21.29
Availability: In Stock
More Info
 
Free Newsletter
L-com Global Connectivity           50 High Street           North Andover, MA 01845
www.L-com.com E-mail: sales@L-com.com 1-800-341-5266 www.Facebook.com/LcomGlobal


My Recent History . . .
Products that I have viewed Fiber Coupler, LC/LC Simplex Ceramic Sleeve , Low Profile, No Flange
© L-com, Inc. All Rights Reserved. L-com, Inc., 50 High Street, West Mill, 3rd Floor, Suite #30, North Andover, MA 01845
an Infinite company