L-com Global Connectivity
  
Cart is Empty
  
USA & Canada (800) 341-5266     International +1 (978) 682-6936
You Are Here:  Home  >  USB  >  Extenders  >  Icron  >  ICR3124

Icron USB 3.1 Raven™ 3124 4-Port Multimode Fiber USB Extender (200m)


4-PRT USB321 MM FBR XTNDR 200M
Roll over image to zoom in
L-com Item # ICR3124

List Price$1,248.32
Your Price 1-4$1,248.32
5-9$1,223.35
10-24$1,198.39
25 +Call Us
Availability: In Stock
Available for Same Day Shipping
Quantity  
Need a different port for this Ethernet converter?  

-NEW- The Icron USB 3-2-1 Raven 3124 is a 4 port USB 3.1 SuperSpeed USB extender & is backwards compatible to USB 2.0 and 1.1 and provides the ability to connect all USB 3.1 Gen 1 (5 Gbps) device types to a host across a point-to-point connection up to 200m over Multimode Fiber. The Raven 3124 also includes an Ethernet pass-through for connecting to network enabled devices or to use existing infrastructure without losing LAN connectivity. A true plug-and-play solution, the Raven 3124 USB extender is compatible with all leading operating systems. The Raven 3124 features a locking power connector on both the LEX & REX units. the 4 USB 3.1 ports at the REX unit deliver 1.2A (6W) per port. UK, European and Australian power versions available. Contact your L-com Sales Representative for details.

L-com Item #ICR3124
ManufacturerIcron Technologies Corporation
Mfg.'s Item #00-00437
RoHS StatusRoHS Compliant RoHS Compliant(More)
Features:
  • Four available 3.1 Gen 1 ports data rate up to 5 Gbps
  • Supports all USB 3.1, 2.0, 1.1 devices simultaneously at full bandwidth
  • 100Mpps Ethernet channel; LAN pass-through, Single Duplex LC OM3 Multimode Fiber up to 200m, Point-to-point connection
  • True plug and play; no software drivers required
  • Supports all major operating systems: Windows®, Mac OS X®, and Linux®
Applications:
  • Remote Storage
  • Video Matrix Systems
  • Security and Monitoring
  • Conferencing Cameras
Accessories for this product . . .

Similar Products

Icron USB 2.0 Ranger 2324 4-Port Multimode Duplex LC USB Extender System (500 Max)                  Icron USB 2.0 Ranger 2324 4-Port Multimode Duplex LC USB Extender System (500 Max)
Your Price: $931.55
Availability: In Stock
More Info
Icron USB 2.0 Ranger 2344 4-Port Singlemode Duplex LC USB Extender System (10km Max)                Icron USB 2.0 Ranger 2344 4-Port Singlemode Duplex LC USB Extender System (10km Max)
Your Price: $1,035.75
Availability: In Stock
More Info
USB to RS232 Converter Cable 1.0 meter                                                              USB to RS232 Converter Cable 1.0 meter
Your Price: $36.45
Availability: In Stock
More Info
 
Free Newsletter
L-com Global Connectivity           50 High Street           North Andover, MA 01845
www.L-com.com E-mail: sales@L-com.com 1-800-341-5266 www.Facebook.com/LcomGlobal


My Recent History . . .
Products that I have viewed Icron USB 3.1 Raven™ 3124 4-Port Multimode Fiber USB Extender (200m)
© Infinite Electronics International, Inc.