L-com Global Connectivity
  
Cart is Empty
  
USA & Canada (800) 341-5266     International +1 (978) 682-6936

You Are Here:  Home  >  Fiber Optic  >  Cable Assemblies  >  OM3 10 Gigabit Multimode 50/125 Micron  >  FODLCCL-OM3

LCCL to LCCL, Duplex 10 Gigabit Laser Optimized Multimode Fiber Optic Cables, OM3 50/125 with OFNR Zipcord Jacket

LCCL to LCCL, Duplex 10 Gigabit Laser Optimized Multimode Fiber Optic Cables, OM3 50/125 with OFNR Zipcord Jacket

These revolutionary new OM3, laser optimized fiber optic cables are constructed from the highest quality silica and are 100% factory tested. These assemblies feature LC styel clipped connectors and an OFNR rated jacket. Typically,10 Gigabit applications are run on 9/125 Singlemode fibers, which require costly laser transceivers. By utilizing these fiber optic cables, users are able to implement high speed, low cost Multimode transceivers or VCSEL's (Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers) resulting in greater overall system cost savings. Custom lengths, connector combinations and polishes are available. Contact us today for details.

Item # Availability Price   Quantity

FODLCCL-OM3-05
11/3/2017
 
    $25.45 
FODLCCL-OM3-1
11/3/2017
 
    $26.76 
FODLCCL-OM3-2
11/3/2017
 
    $29.38 
FODLCCL-OM3-3
In Stock
 
    $31.99 
FODLCCL-OM3-5
In Stock
 
    $37.22 
FODLCCL-OM3-10
In Stock
 
    $50.30 
  


More Ideas
LC to LC, Duplex 100 Gigabit Laser Optimized Multimode Fiber Optic Cables, OM4 50/125 with OFNR Zipcord Jacket                                                                                                                                                LC to LC, Duplex 100 Gigabit Laser Optimized Multimode Fiber Optic Cables, OM4 50/125 with OFNR Zipcord Jacket
 Your Price:   $29.73
Availability:     In Stock
    More Info
LC to LC, Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cables, OM1 62.5/125 with LSZH Zipcord Jacket                                                                                                                                                                          LC to LC, Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cables, OM1 62.5/125 with LSZH Zipcord Jacket
 Your Price:   $38.96
Availability:     In Stock
    More Info
 
Free Newsletter
L-com Global Connectivity           50 High Street           North Andover, MA 01845
www.L-com.com E-mail: sales@L-com.com 1-800-341-5266 www.Facebook.com/LcomGlobal


© L-com, Inc. All Rights Reserved. L-com, Inc., 50 High Street, West Mill, 3rd Floor, Suite #30, North Andover, MA 01845
an Infinite company