Precision Fiber Attenuator, SC / APC, 5db

Item # FOATSCA-05D
Availability
Available Quantity: 102
Price Table
Quantity Price
1 - 9 $36.23
10 - 24 $35.51
25 - 99 $34.78
100 + Call Us
Add to Cart

Description

L-com offers an extensive line of dual wavelength (1310/1550nm) Singlemode fiber optic attenuators. These versatile in-line attenuators are the perfect solution for attenuating Singlemode fiber connectors for both lab and commercial applications. Constructed of the highest quality materials and factory tested, this series offers the widest array of connector styles and polish types. Order today!

Features
  • Attenuating material-Ion Doped Fiber
  • Ceramic ferrules provide precise alignment
  • Dual Wavelength (1310/1550nm) support offers multi-application flexibility
  • Inline design accommodates fast and easy installation
  • Used to attenuate Single mode fiber connectors/connections
Application
  • FTTX
  • Test and measurement

Similar Products