Fiber Optic Adapter Kit - 11 Piece

Item # FOA-321
Availability
Available Quantity: 6
Price Table
Quantity Price
1 - 9 $113.87
10 - 24 $111.59
25 - 99 $109.32
100 + Call Us
Add to Cart

Description

L-com’s FOA-321 fiber optic bulkhead adapter and coupler kit is the perfect companion for anyone who uses multimode or singlemode fiber optic cabling. This kit contains one each of all the fiber couplers in the FOA-123 kit and fiber adapters in the FOA-231 kit and more! This is the most complete kit of fiber adapters and couplers we offer allowing connections between all like interfaces and adapting from one style interface to another. Fiber coupler part numbers included in this kit are FOA-001 (ST-ST), FOA-002 (SC-SC), FOA-003 (FC-FC), FOA-004 (SMA906-SMA906), FOA-500A (LC-LC), FOA-701 (MU-MU), FOA-600 (MT-RJ – MT-RJ) and FOA-MPOFB (MPO-MPO). Fiber adapter part numbers included in this kit are FOA-201 (ST-SC), FOA-301 (ST-FC) and FOA-302 (SC-FC). Order online today!

Features
  • Compartmentalized carrying case keeps all your couplers in one place for easy access
  • Dust caps protect against debris and contamination
  • Wide variety of connector types available to suit all your project needs
  • Order online today!
  • Used to connect Multimode and Single mode ST, SC, FC, MU, MTRJ, and MPO cables
Application
  • FTTX
  • Fiber cable conversion
  • Fiber cable extension
  • LAN

Similar Products