-LEGACY- " /> -LEGACY- " />
L-com Global Connectivity
  
Cart is Empty
  
USA & Canada (800) 341-5266     International +1 (978) 682-6936

You Are Here:  Home  >  USB  >  Extenders  >  Icron  >  ICR2224/2244

Icron USB Ranger® 2224/2244 USB 2.0 Fiber Optic USB Extenders -LEGACY-


-LEGACY- Icron's USB Ranger® 2224 and 2244 USB extender products offer unique long distance solutions for extending USB 2.0 connections at up to 480 Mbps up to 500m over Multimode Fiber or 10km over Singlemode Fiber. Both the 2224 and the 2244 USB extenders provide 4 USB 2.0 ports at the REX unit. A standard Duplex LC interface is used for both the Multimode and Single mode units These robust fiber USB extenders are also certified for demanding industrial environments and are FCC/CE Class B certified, meet EN-61000 16kV ESD immunity and utilize rugged metal enclosures. Supported platforms include: Windows, MAC OS, Linux UK, European and Australian power versions available. Optional mounting kits also available. Contact your L-com Sales Representative for details.



 
Free Newsletter
L-com Global Connectivity           50 High Street           North Andover, MA 01845
www.L-com.com E-mail: sales@L-com.com 1-800-341-5266 www.Facebook.com/LcomGlobal


© L-com, Inc. All Rights Reserved. L-com, Inc., 50 High Street, West Mill, 3rd Floor, Suite #30, North Andover, MA 01845
an Infinite company