Cart is Empty
Home   Request Catalog   Custom Cables   Product Wizards   Technical Resources   Blog   Careers   Contact Us

You Are Here:  Home  >  USB  >  Extenders  >  Icron  >  ICR3022

Icron USB 3.0 Spectra™ 3022 2-Port Multimode Fiber Extender System (100m)


USB SPECTRA 3022 2 PORT MMF
Roll over image to zoom in
USB SPECTRA 3022 2 PORT MMF USB SPECTRA 3022 2 PORT MMF USB SPECTRA 3022 2 PORT MMF
L-com Item # ICR3022

List Price$748.00
Your Price 1-4$748.00
5-9$733.04
10-24$718.08
25 +Call Us
Availability: In Stock
Available for Same Day Shipping
Quantity  
 
The USB 3.0 Spectra™ 3022 is a two port USB 3.0 SuperSpeed extension solution. USB 3.0’s distance is specified at 3 meters. When greater distances are required, consider the USB 3.0 Spectra 3022 which supports USB 3.0 5Gbps throughputs up to 100 meters over OM3 (50/125) multimode fiber optic cabling via the standard Duplex LC ports found on the LEX & REX units. A true plug-and-play solution, the Spectra 3022 is compatible with all leading operating systems. The Spectra 3022 features a locking power connector and two locking USB 3.0 ports delivering 900mA power to each port perfectly suited for USB3 Machine Vision camera applications, security cameras, and storage drives can be extended while providing isolation and security, and comes with a two year warranty.
UK, European and Australian power versions available. Contact your L-com Sales Representative for details.

L-com USB 3.0 Vision Cable Assemblies available (sold separately)


L-com Item #ICR3022
ManufacturerIcron Technologies Corporation
Mfg.'s Item #00-00327
RoHS StatusSee Manufacturer (More)
Features:
  • Extend USB 3.0 up to 100m, Supports USB 3.0 throughputs of up to 5Gbps, USB3 Vision compliant (upon standard release)
  • Integrated 2-port hub with Rugged locking USB and power connectors
    Duplex Multimode LC port used for connecting LEX & REX units
  • AC power adapter at LEX and REX units provides 900mA for each USB port
  • True plug and play; no software drivers required
  • Supports all major operating systems: Windows®, Mac OS X®, and Linux®3
    L-com USB 3.0 Vision Cable Assemblies available (sold separately)
Applications:
  • Machine Vision camera extension
  • Security camera extension
  • Post-production editing
  • Remote storage
Similar Products

 
Free Newsletter
L-com Global Connectivity         45 Beechwood Drive         North Andover, MA 01845
www.L-com.com E-mail: sales@L-com.com Phone: 1-800-341-5266 Fax: 1-978-689-9484


My Recent History . . .
Products that I have viewed Icron USB 3.0 Spectra™ 3022 2-Port Multimode Fiber Extender System (100m)
© L-com, Inc. All Rights Reserved. L-com, Inc., 45 Beechwood Drive, North Andover, MA 01845