L-com Global Connectivity
  
Cart is Empty
  
USA & Canada (800) 341-5266     International +1 (978) 682-6936
You Are Here:  Home  >  Test Equipment  >  Cable Testers  >  Fiber Optic  >  FOS420

Fiber Source for 850/1300nm Fiber Optic Cables


MM FIBER SOURCE 850/1300nm
Roll over image to zoom in
L-com Item # FOS420

List Price$508.50
Your Price 1-4$508.50
5-9$498.33
10-24$488.16
25 +Call Us
Availability: In Stock
Available for Same Day Shipping
Quantity  
 
The FOS420 light source can be used with premise and campus cabling networks that utilize multimode fiber, or Singlemode fiber under 5km. The ST connector outputs can be adapted to any cable plant with hybrid adapters or hybrid cables. The FOS420 becomes a powerful low cost troubleshooting and maintenance tool when used with an Advanced Fiber Solutions FOM120 or FOM220 power meter. Lightweight ,ergonomic design is great for field use. Order online today!

L-com Item #FOS420
ManufacturerAdvanced Fiber Solutions
Mfg.'s Item #AF-OS420N-PAC
RoHS StatusSee Manufacturer (More)

warning WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including phthalates, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
Features:
  • Used to test Multimode and Single mode fiber optic cabling
  • Supports long distance testing up to 5km!
  • Flexible design for testing the two most common Multimode fiber wavelengths
  • Small form factor design is great for mobile applications
  • Powered by 2AA Batteries or an AC power converter
Applications:
  • Network installations
  • Cable maintenance and inspection
  • Field testing
Accessories for this product . . .

Similar Products

Fiber Optic Power Meter for Multimode and Singlemode Cabling                                        Fiber Optic Power Meter for Multimode and Singlemode Cabling
Your Price: $442.83
Availability: In Stock
More Info
Fiber Optic Test Kit W/ Power Meter, Light Source and Tool Kit                                      Fiber Optic Test Kit W/ Power Meter, Light Source and Tool Kit
Your Price: $1,618.00
Availability: In Stock
More Info
Fiber Optic Power Meter w/On- Board Memory                                                          Fiber Optic Power Meter w/On- Board Memory
Your Price: $858.38
Availability: 1 Day
More Info
 
Free Newsletter
L-com Global Connectivity           50 High Street           North Andover, MA 01845
www.L-com.com E-mail: sales@L-com.com 1-800-341-5266 www.Facebook.com/LcomGlobal


My Recent History . . .
Products that I have viewed Fiber Source for 850/1300nm Fiber Optic Cables
© Infinite Electronics International, Inc.