L-com Global Connectivity
  
Cart is Empty
  
USA & Canada (800) 341-5266     International +1 (978) 682-6936

To our valued customers: Our offices will be closed Monday, May 27th, in observance of the Memorial Day Holiday.

You Are Here:  Home  >  Test Equipment  >  Cable Testers  >  Fiber Optic  >  AF-OLK51N Series

AFS Multimode or Single Mode Fiber Tester Kits

AFS Multimode or Single Mode Fiber Tester Kits

The AF-OLK51N-MM multimode or AF-OLK51N-SM single mode fiber tester kits feature a fiber optic power meter and a light source to quickly and economically test either multimode or single mode fiber cabling. The power meter supports 850 /1300 /1310 /1490 /1550 /1625nm light sources and features snap on ST, FC and SC connections. The single mode laser source features the same snap on 3 connector interface as the power meter, while the multimode light source uses an ST connector. The multimode LED source provides 850/1300nm signal and the single mode Laser source provides 1310/1550nm signal. The InGaAs detector in the power meter offers a broad dynamic range of ~60dB which far exceeds the requirements for most applications. Includes a convenient carrying case.

Advanced Fiber Solutions Multimode Fiber Optic Test Kit Advanced Fiber Solutions Multimode Fiber Optic Test Kit Quantity   
Item # AF-OLK51N-MM 
List Price $892.71  Price Breaks  Availability  In Stock

Advanced Fiber Solutions Single Mode Fiber Optic Test Kit Advanced Fiber Solutions Single Mode Fiber Optic Test Kit Quantity   
Item # AF-OLK51N-SM 
List Price $1,594.66  Price Breaks  Availability  In Stock



 
Free Newsletter
L-com Global Connectivity           50 High Street           North Andover, MA 01845
www.L-com.com E-mail: sales@L-com.com 1-800-341-5266 www.Facebook.com/LcomGlobal


© Infinite Electronics International, Inc.