L-com Global Connectivity
  
Cart is Empty
  
USA & Canada (800) 341-5266     International +1 (978) 682-6936
You Are Here:  Home  >  Test Equipment  >  Cable Testers  >  Fiber Optic  >  AF-OLK51N Series  >  AF-OLK51N-SM

Advanced Fiber Solutions Single Mode Fiber Optic Test Kit


SINGLEMODE TEST KIT
Roll over image to zoom in
L-com Item # AF-OLK51N-SM

List Price$1,594.66
Your Price 1-4$1,594.66
5-9$1,562.77
10-24$1,530.87
25 +Call Us
Availability: In Stock
Available for Same Day Shipping
Quantity  
 
The AF-OLK51N-MM multimode or AF-OLK51N-SM single mode fiber tester kits feature a fiber optic power meter and a light source to quickly and economically test either multimode or single mode fiber cabling. The power meter supports 850 /1300 /1310 /1490 /1550 /1625nm light sources and features snap on ST, FC and SC connections. The single mode laser source features the same snap on 3 connector interface as the power meter, while the multimode light source uses an ST connector. The multimode LED source provides 850/1300nm signal and the single mode Laser source provides 1310/1550nm signal. The InGaAs detector in the power meter offers a broad dynamic range of ~60dB which far exceeds the requirements for most applications. Includes a convenient carrying case.

L-com Item #AF-OLK51N-SM
ManufacturerAdvanced Fiber Solutions
RoHS StatusSee Manufacturer (More)

warning WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including phthalates, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
Features:
  • Supports test of up to 6 different wavelengths.
  • Comes with a convenient carrying case.
  • Included power meter supports 100+ hour battery life.
Applications:
  • Fiber cable build shops.
  • Fiber installers.
  • Network technicians.
Accessories for this product . . .

Similar Products

Fiber Optic Power Meter for Multimode and Singlemode Cabling                                        Fiber Optic Power Meter for Multimode and Singlemode Cabling
Your Price: $468.84
Availability: In Stock
More Info
Fiber Optic Test Kit W/ Power Meter, Light Source and Tool Kit                                      Fiber Optic Test Kit W/ Power Meter, Light Source and Tool Kit
Your Price: $1,618.00
Availability: In Stock
More Info
Fiber Optic Power Meter w/On- Board Memory                                                          Fiber Optic Power Meter w/On- Board Memory
Your Price: $858.38
Availability: 1 Day
More Info
 
Free Newsletter
L-com Global Connectivity           50 High Street           North Andover, MA 01845
www.L-com.com E-mail: sales@L-com.com 1-800-341-5266 www.Facebook.com/LcomGlobal


My Recent History . . .
Products that I have viewed Advanced Fiber Solutions Single Mode Fiber Optic Test Kit
© Infinite Electronics International, Inc.