L-com Global Connectivity
  
Cart is Empty
  
USA & Canada (800) 341-5266     International +1 (978) 682-6936

You Are Here:  Home  >  Fiber Optic  >  Cable Assemblies  >  MPO Fiber Cable Assemblies  >  SNG MPO to Fan-out Assemblies

Singlemode 9/125 Ribbon Fiber, MPO to Fan-out Assemblies

Singlemode 9/125 Ribbon Fiber, MPO to Fan-out Assemblies

These L-com multi-fiber ribbon cables provide great advantages in size by offering up to 12 times the density when compared to the same size SC connector! Factory terminated and tested, these Singlemode 9/125 fiber optic cables provide significant installation time savings. A push-pull design is utilized for easy mating and removal. Fan-out assemblies are ideal for making connections within rack mounted or wall mounted fiber enclosures that utilize single fiber connectors. Available in 6 or 12 count MPO to MPO versions as well as MPO to fan-out assemblies utilizing LC, SC or ST connectors. MPO cassettes are also available from L-com. L-com's MPO connectors are fully compatible with US Conec MTP products. Use our custom cable configurator to create custom lengths today.

Item # Length Availability Price   Quantity

MPM6S-LC-05
0.5
In Stock
 
    $108.75 
MPM6S-LC-1
1.0
Call Us
 
    $110.93 
MPM6S-LC-5
5.0
Call Us
 
    $124.55 
MPM6S-LC-10
10.0
Call Us
 
    $141.39 
MPM12S-LC-05
0.5
Call Us
 
    $146.31 
MPM12S-LC-1
1.0
In Stock
 
    $148.49 
MPM12S-LC-5
5.0
Call Us
 
    $164.24 
MPM12S-LC-10
10.0
Call Us
 
    $184.39 
MPM6S-SC-05
0.5
Call Us
 
    $100.05 
MPM6S-SC-1
1.0
Call Us
 
    $102.22 
MPM6S-SC-5
5.0
Call Us
 
    $115.28 
MPM6S-SC-10
10.0
Call Us
 
    $132.69 
MPM12S-SC-05
0.5
Call Us
 
    $128.33 
MPM12S-SC-1
1.0
Call Us
 
    $130.51 
MPM12S-SC-5
5.0
Call Us
 
    $146.83 
MPM12S-SC-10
10.0
Call Us
 
    $166.41 
MPM6S-ST-05
0.5
Call Us
 
    $100.05 
MPM6S-ST-1
1.0
Call Us
 
    $101.70 
MPM6S-ST-5
5.0
Call Us
 
    $115.28 
MPM6S-ST-10
10.0
Call Us
 
    $132.17 
MPM12S-ST-05
0.5
In Stock
 
    $127.82 
MPM12S-ST-1
1.0
Call Us
 
    $129.99 
MPM12S-ST-5
5.0
Call Us
 
    $145.74 
MPM12S-ST-10
10.0
Call Us
 
    $165.90 
  


More Ideas
SC to LC, Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Cables, 9/125 with OFNR Zipcord Jacket                                                                                                                                                                                SC to LC, Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Cables, 9/125 with OFNR Zipcord Jacket
 Your Price:   $32.17
Availability:     In Stock
    More Info
ST to LC, Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Cables, 9/125 with OFNR Zipcord Jacket                                                                                                                                                                                ST to LC, Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Cables, 9/125 with OFNR Zipcord Jacket
 Your Price:   $30.98
Availability:     In Stock
    More Info
 
Free Newsletter
L-com Global Connectivity           50 High Street           North Andover, MA 01845
www.L-com.com E-mail: sales@L-com.com 1-800-341-5266 www.Facebook.com/LcomGlobal


© L-com, Inc. All Rights Reserved. L-com, Inc., 50 High Street, West Mill, 3rd Floor, Suite #30, North Andover, MA 01845
an Infinite company