L-com Global Connectivity
  
Cart is Empty
  
USA & Canada (800) 341-5266     International +1 (978) 682-6936

You Are Here:  Home  >  Fiber Optic  >  Couplers & Adapters  >  FOA-70

Simplex and Duplex MU Fiber Optic Couplers

Simplex and Duplex MU Fiber Optic Couplers

L-com’s small form factor MU couplers are approximately half the size of an SC coupler and utilize zirconia sleeves for precision alignment. These couplers are available in both simplex and duplex versions and mount into rectangular panel cutouts. Contact us today for large project volume discounts.

MU-MU Simplex Adapter MU-MU Simplex Adapter Quantity   
Item # FOA-701 
List Price $16.68  Price Breaks  Availability  In Stock

MU-MU DUPLEX Adapter MU-MU DUPLEX Adapter Quantity   
Item # FOA-702 
List Price $22.59  Price Breaks  Availability  In Stock



More Ideas
Fiber Optic Bulkhead Coupler Kit                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Fiber Optic Bulkhead Coupler Kit
 Your Price:   $21.35
Availability:     In Stock
    More Info
MU to MU, Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cables, OM1 62.5/125 with OFNR Zipcord Jacket                                                                                                                                                                          MU to MU, Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cables, OM1 62.5/125 with OFNR Zipcord Jacket
 Your Price:   $47.41
  
    More Info
 
Free Newsletter
L-com Global Connectivity           50 High Street           North Andover, MA 01845
www.L-com.com E-mail: sales@L-com.com 1-800-341-5266 www.Facebook.com/LcomGlobal


© L-com, Inc. All Rights Reserved. L-com, Inc., 50 High Street, West Mill, 3rd Floor, Suite #30, North Andover, MA 01845
an Infinite company