L-com Global Connectivity
  
Cart is Empty
  
USA & Canada (800) 341-5266     International +1 (978) 682-6936

You Are Here:  Home  >  Fiber Optic  >  Ruggedized IP68 LC Plugs & Receptacles  >  Ruggedized IP68 LC Plugs  >  RLRB Plugs  >  RLRB121LP01A

Ruggedized LC IP68 Plug, Duplex, Multimode w/ Dust Cap


LC IP68 DPLX PLUG MM DCAP
Roll over image to zoom in
LC IP68 DPLX PLUG MM DCAP LC IP68 DPLX PLUG MM DCAP
L-com Item # RLRB121LP01A

List Price$142.96
Your Price 1-9$142.96
10-24$141.53
25-99$140.10
100 +Call Us
Availability: In Stock
Available for Same Day Shipping
Quantity  
Need a different cable type for this connector?  

L-com's ruggedized LC fiber plugs combine the small form factor of a duplex LC fiber connector with the ruggedness of a harsh environment connector. When mated or capped, an IP68 rating protects your application from moisture, liquid and dust. A robust 400lb pull strength and 450lb crush resistance will survive even the most harsh and demanding environments with ease. Ruggedized LC fiber plugs are designed to integrate with other ruggedized LC jam-nuts, flange mounts and in-line receptacles. Parts are available in Multimode, Single Mode and Single Mode APC Polish. All plugs and receptacles come with dust caps. Bulk cable is sold separately. Contact our technical support today to discuss your application.

L-com Item #RLRB121LP01A
ManufacturerL-com
UPC # (More)822335366091
RoHS StatusPartially RoHS Compliant Stock RoHS Compliant(More)
Features:
  • IP68 rating when mated or capped for excellent protection against water and dust
  • Temperature range of -40°C to 85°C
  • 400lb cable retention and 450lb crush resistance
  • Mates with L-com's RLRM In-line, RLRD flange mount, RLRK jam-nut, RLRJ D38999 jam-nut and RLRP daisy-chain style receptacles
  • Designed to work with round cable OD's of up to 0.276" (7.0mm)
Applications:
  • Deployable mobile systems or Military applications
  • CATV or LAN
  • Industrial, Outdoor or Extreme environments
  • Telecommunications
  • Data Center and Processing Networks
Accessories for this product . . .

Similar Products

Fiber Connector, UniCam LC Male, 50/125 Multimode                                                   Fiber Connector, UniCam LC Male, 50/125 Multimode
Your Price: $25.91
Availability: In Stock
More Info
LC Connector for XPFIT-KIT, 50/125, OM2, Black, Pkg/ 12                                             LC Connector for XPFIT-KIT, 50/125, OM2, Black, Pkg/ 12
Your Price: $181.28
Availability: In Stock
More Info
LC Connector for XPFIT-KIT, 50/125, OM3, Aqua, Pkg/ 12                                              LC Connector for XPFIT-KIT, 50/125, OM3, Aqua, Pkg/ 12
Your Price: $181.28
Availability: In Stock
More Info
 
Free Newsletter
L-com Global Connectivity           50 High Street           North Andover, MA 01845
www.L-com.com E-mail: sales@L-com.com 1-800-341-5266 www.Facebook.com/LcomGlobal


My Recent History . . .
Products that I have viewed Ruggedized LC IP68 Plug, Duplex, Multimode w/ Dust Cap
© L-com, Inc. All Rights Reserved. L-com, Inc., 50 High Street, West Mill, 3rd Floor, Suite #30, North Andover, MA 01845
an Infinite company