L-com Global Connectivity
  
Cart is Empty
  
USA & Canada (800) 341-5266     International +1 (978) 682-6936
 
You Are Here:  Home  >  Fiber Optic  >  Attenuators  >  FOATSCU  >  FOATSCU-20D

Premium Fiber Attenuator, SC / UPC, 20db


ATTENUATOR, SC UPC, 20DB
Roll over image to zoom in
L-com Item # FOATSCU-20D

List Price$38.47
Your Price 1-9$38.47
10-24$37.70
25-99$36.93
100 +Call Us
Availability: In Stock
Available for Same Day Shipping
Quantity  
 
L-com offers an extensive line of dual wavelength (1310/1550nm) Singlemode fiber optic attenuators. These versatile in-line attenuators are the perfect solution for attenuating Singlemode fiber connectors for both lab and commercial applications. Constructed of the highest quality materials and factory tested, this series offers the widest array of connector styles and polish types. Order today!

L-com Item #FOATSCU-20D
ManufacturerL-com
UPC # (More)822335023734
RoHS StatusRoHS Compliant RoHS Compliant(More)
Features:
  • Used to attenuate Single mode fiber connectors/connections
  • Inline design accommodates fast and easy installation
  • Ceramic ferrules provide precise alignment
  • Dual Wavelength (1310/1550nm) support offers multi-application flexibility
  • Attenuating material-Ion Doped Fiber
Applications:
  • Test and measurement
  • FTTX
Accessories for the Premium Fiber Attenuator, SC / UPC, 20db

Fiberclean Dispenser with Cleaning Film
Fiberclean Dispenser with Cleaning Film
Fiberclean Cleaning Film Refills
Fiberclean Cleaning Film Refills
Compressed Air, 12 oz. Can
Compressed Air, 12 oz. Can
Similar Products

Precision Fiber Attenuator, SC / APC, 20db                                                          Precision Fiber Attenuator, SC / APC, 20db
Your Price: $34.87
Availability: In Stock
More Info
 
Free Newsletter
L-com Global Connectivity           50 High Street           North Andover, MA 01845
www.L-com.com E-mail: sales@L-com.com 1-800-341-5266 www.Facebook.com/LcomGlobal


My Recent History . . .
Products that I have viewed Premium Fiber Attenuator, SC / UPC, 20db
© Infinite Electronics International, Inc.