L-com Global Connectivity
  
Cart is Empty
  
USA & Canada (800) 341-5266     International +1 (978) 682-6936

To our valued customers: Our offices will be closed Monday, May 27th, in observance of the Memorial Day Holiday.

You Are Here:  Home  >  Fiber Optic  >  Cable Assemblies  >  Universal LC Fiber Cables  >  FODULC-OM3  >  FODULC-OM3-6M

OM3/OM4 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable, Dual ULC / Dual ULC, 6.0m


ULC-ULC 50/125 OM3/OM4 OFNP 6M
Roll over image to zoom in
ULC-ULC 50/125 OM3/OM4 OFNP 6M ULC-ULC 50/125 OM3/OM4 OFNP 6M ULC-ULC 50/125 OM3/OM4 OFNP 6M
L-com Item # FODULC-OM3-6M

List Price$43.35
Your Price 1-9$43.35
10-24$39.88
25-99$36.41
100 +Call Us
Availability: In Stock
Available for Same Day Shipping
Quantity  
Need a different cable type 

L-com is proud to carry Total Cable Solutions' new Universal LC™ style fiber optic cables. These cables feature a Uniboot LC connector with an Adjustable Pitch that incorporates the standard LC (6.25 pitch) as well as the mini LC (5.25 pitch). The Polarity on the LC connector is also reversible making it compatible with the Standard as well as Mini LC ports (this requires tool ULC-TOOL, sold separately). This will allow you to future-proof your LC connectors as the Mini LC format grows in demand and network space becomes a premium commodity. These cables were designed with the Brocade DCX Backbone family of networking products in mind but they are ideal for any high density networking application. The Universal LC™ cables also include a Rapid Release Latch™ designed to allow technicians to use a simple push/pull method for removing the connector from a crowded panel without resorting to unplugging other cables. This makes changing cables quick and efficient with minimal downtime. The cables also utilize a High Density 2mm Plenum jacket for extra space savings. Typical fiber cables that are jacketed separately have a width of about 6mm. Additional features include a test report on each cable purchased including the tested insertion loss for each connector and a unique serial number on each cable. The terms Universal LC™ and Rapid Release Latch™ are trademarked by Total Cable Solutions and are used with permission. Custom lengths, connector combinations and polishes are available. Contact us today for details.

L-com Item #FODULC-OM3-6M
ManufacturerL-com
UPC # (More)822335234406
RoHS StatusRoHS Compliant RoHS Compliant(More)
Features:
  • Adjustable pitch and Reversible Polarity Uniboot LC connector will fit standard LC or mini LC ports
  • Rapid Release Latch™ facilitates easy push/pull removal of cable from a crowded panel or switch
  • High Density 2mm jacket saves up to 66% of available space compared to a standard duplex cable
  • Featuring Bend Insensitive fiber to prevent fiber breakdown and substantial power loss or attenuation
  • Tool ULC-TOOL is required to facilitate LC connector polarity change
Applications:
  • Data Center
  • Telecommunications
  • Local Area Network
  • Test Instruments
  • CATV
Accessories for the OM3/OM4 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable, Dual ULC / Dual ULC, 6.0m

Fiberclean Dispenser with Cleaning Film
Fiberclean Dispenser with Cleaning Film
11" Cable/Wire Ties
11" Cable/Wire Ties
Cartridge, 0.750" W x 16' L Nylon Cloth
Cartridge, 0.750" W x 16' L Nylon Cloth
Reverse Polarity Universal LC™ Tool
Reverse Polarity Universal LC™ Tool
Similar Products

OM2 50/125, Multimode Fiber Cable, Dual LC / Dual LC, 2.0m                                          OM2 50/125, Multimode Fiber Cable, Dual LC / Dual LC, 2.0m
Your Price: $22.34
Availability: In Stock
More Info
OM2 50/125, Multimode Fiber Cable, Dual LC / Dual LC, 1.0m                                          OM2 50/125, Multimode Fiber Cable, Dual LC / Dual LC, 1.0m
Your Price: $19.98
Availability: In Stock
More Info
OM2 50/125, Multimode Fiber Cable, Dual LC / Dual LC, 3.0m                                          OM2 50/125, Multimode Fiber Cable, Dual LC / Dual LC, 3.0m
Your Price: $24.59
Availability: 14 Days
More Info
Item #   Length   Availability   Price     Quantity  

FODULC-OM3-1M
1.0
In Stock
 
    $31.22 
FODULC-OM3-2M
2.0
In Stock
 
    $33.64 
FODULC-OM3-3M
3.0
In Stock
 
    $36.06 
FODULC-OM3-4M
4.0
Call Us
 
    $38.47 
FODULC-OM3-5M
5.0
In Stock
 
    $40.95 
FODULC-OM3-6M
6.0
In Stock
 
    $43.35 
FODULC-OM3-7M
7.0
Call Us
 
    $45.77 
Need a different length? Call us now!   
 
Free Newsletter
L-com Global Connectivity           50 High Street           North Andover, MA 01845
www.L-com.com E-mail: sales@L-com.com 1-800-341-5266 www.Facebook.com/LcomGlobal


My Recent History . . .
Products that I have viewed OM3/OM4 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable, Dual ULC / Dual ULC, 6.0m
© Infinite Electronics International, Inc.