L-com Global Connectivity
  
Cart is Empty
  
USA & Canada (800) 341-5266     International +1 (978) 682-6936

To our valued customers: Our offices will be closed Monday, May 27th, in observance of the Memorial Day Holiday.

You Are Here:  Home  >  Fiber Optic  >  Cable Assemblies  >  OM3 10 Gigabit Multimode 50/125 Micron  >  FODST-10G  >  FODST-10G-01

OM3 50/125, 10 Gig Multimode Fiber Cable, Dual ST / Dual ST, 1.0m


CA, ST-ST 50/125 DPLX 10GIG 1M
Roll over image to zoom in
CA, ST-ST 50/125 DPLX 10GIG 1M CA, ST-ST 50/125 DPLX 10GIG 1M
L-com Item # FODST-10G-01

List Price$23.60
Your Price 1-9$23.60
10-24$21.71
25-99$19.82
100 +Call Us
Availability: In Stock
Available for Same Day Shipping
Quantity  
Need a different cable type 

These revolutionary new OM3, laser optimized fiber optic cables are constructed from the highest quality silica and are 100% factory tested. Connector options include ST, SC, and LC styles. Typically 10 Gigabit applications are run on 9/125 Singlemode fibers, which require costly laser transceivers. By utilizing these fiber optic cables, users are able to implement high speed, low cost Multimode transceivers or VCSEL's (Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers) resulting in greater overall system cost savings. Custom lengths, connector combinations and polishes are available. Contact us today for details.

L-com Item #FODST-10G-01
ManufacturerL-com
UPC # (More)822335043626
RoHS StatusRoHS Compliant RoHS Compliant(More)
Features:
  • Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that require OM3, 50/125 multimode cabling
  • OFNR (Riser) jacket complies with stringent building codes
  • Ceramic ferrules provide precise alignment
  • Support 10 Gigabit data rates
  • Connectors utilize a PC polish
Applications:
  • VCSEL applications
  • FTTX
  • 10 Gigabit networks
  • LAN
Accessories for the OM3 50/125, 10 Gig Multimode Fiber Cable, Dual ST / Dual ST, 1.0m

Fiberclean Dispenser with Cleaning Film
Fiberclean Dispenser with Cleaning Film
11" Cable/Wire Ties
11" Cable/Wire Ties
6" Cable/Wire Ties
6" Cable/Wire Ties
Cartridge, 0.750" W x 16' L Nylon Cloth
Cartridge, 0.750" W x 16' L Nylon Cloth
Similar Products

OM2 50/125, Multimode Fiber Optic Cable, Dual ST / Dual ST, 1.0m                                    OM2 50/125, Multimode Fiber Optic Cable, Dual ST / Dual ST, 1.0m
Your Price: $18.89
Availability: In Stock
More Info
OM2 50/125 Multimode, LSZH Fiber Cable, Dual ST / Dual ST, 1.0m                                     OM2 50/125 Multimode, LSZH Fiber Cable, Dual ST / Dual ST, 1.0m
Your Price: $17.58
Availability: In Stock
More Info
OM2 50/125, Multimode Plenum Fiber Cable Dual ST / Dual ST, 1.0m                                    OM2 50/125, Multimode Plenum Fiber Cable Dual ST / Dual ST, 1.0m
Your Price: $21.44
Availability: 14 Days
More Info
Item #   Length   Availability   Price     Quantity  

FODST-10G-01
1.0
In Stock
 
    $23.60 
FODST-10G-02
2.0
In Stock
 
    $23.60 
FODST-10G-03
3.0
In Stock
 
    $25.97 
FODST-10G-04
4.0
In Stock
 
    $25.86 
FODST-10G-05
5.0
In Stock
 
    $28.09 
Need a different length? Call us now!   
 
Free Newsletter
L-com Global Connectivity           50 High Street           North Andover, MA 01845
www.L-com.com E-mail: sales@L-com.com 1-800-341-5266 www.Facebook.com/LcomGlobal


My Recent History . . .
Products that I have viewed OM3 50/125, 10 Gig Multimode Fiber Cable, Dual ST / Dual ST, 1.0m
© Infinite Electronics International, Inc.