L-com Global Connectivity
  
Cart is Empty
  
USA & Canada (800) 341-5266     International +1 (978) 682-6936

You Are Here:  Home  >  Fiber Optic  >  Cable Assemblies  >  OM2 Multimode 50/125 Micron  >  FODLC50-UNI  >  FODLC50-UNI-03

OM2 50/125, Multimode Uniboot Fiber Cable, Dual LC / Dual LC, 3.0m


CA LC-LC 50/125 DPX UNI 3M
Roll over image to zoom in
CA LC-LC 50/125 DPX UNI 3M CA LC-LC 50/125 DPX UNI 3M
L-com Item # FODLC50-UNI-03

List Price$35.63
Your Price 1-9$35.63
10-24$32.07
25-99$28.51
100 +Call Us
Availability: In Stock
Available for Same Day Shipping
Quantity  
Need a different cable type 

L-com now offers the FODLC-UNI series Uniboot LC assemblies which provide an integrated boot and clip design as well as a single 3.0mm jacket. These unique assemblies are available in either OM1 62.5/125 or OM2 50/125 styles and range from 1 to 10 meters in length. L-com's fiber optic cables are functionally tested to guarantee top performance upon delivery. By utilizing L-com's fiber optic patch cables, critical network uptime is assured. Custom lengths, connector combinations and polishes are available. Contact us today for details.

L-com Item #FODLC50-UNI-03
ManufacturerL-com
UPC # (More)822335046467
RoHS StatusRoHS Compliant RoHS Compliant(More)
Features:
  • Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that utilize duplex LC style connectors and require OM2 50/125 multimode cabling
  • OFNR (Riser rated) jacket complies with stringent building codes
  • Ceramic ferrules provide precise alignment
  • Integrated clip ensures correct A/B orientation
  • Connectors utilize a PC polish
Applications:
  • 802.3u
  • 802.3z
  • 100Base-FX
  • FTTX
  • Industrial Networks
Accessories for the OM2 50/125, Multimode Uniboot Fiber Cable, Dual LC / Dual LC, 3.0m

Fiberclean Dispenser with Cleaning Film
Fiberclean Dispenser with Cleaning Film
11" Cable/Wire Ties
11" Cable/Wire Ties
6" Cable/Wire Ties
6" Cable/Wire Ties
Cartridge, 0.750" W x 16' H Nylon Cloth
Cartridge, 0.750" W x 16' H Nylon Cloth
Similar Products

OM3 50/125, 10 Gig Multimode Fiber Cable, Dual LC / Dual LC, 3.0m                                   OM3 50/125, 10 Gig Multimode Fiber Cable, Dual LC / Dual LC, 3.0m
Your Price: $31.25
Availability: In Stock
More Info
OM2 50/125, Multimode Fiber Cable, Dual LC / Dual LC, 3.0m                                          OM2 50/125, Multimode Fiber Cable, Dual LC / Dual LC, 3.0m
Your Price: $23.59
Availability: In Stock
More Info
OM2 50/125 Multimode, LSZH Fiber Cable, Dual LC / Dual LC, 3.0m                                     OM2 50/125 Multimode, LSZH Fiber Cable, Dual LC / Dual LC, 3.0m
Your Price: $43.00
Availability: In Stock
More Info
Item #   Length   Availability   Price     Quantity  

FODLC50-UNI-01
1.0
In Stock
 
    $34.80 
FODLC50-UNI-02
2.0
Call Us
 
    $35.99 
FODLC50-UNI-03
3.0
In Stock
 
    $35.63 
FODLC50-UNI-04
4.0
In Stock
 
    $38.25 
FODLC50-UNI-05
5.0
6/22/2018
 
    $39.33 
FODLC50-UNI-10
10.0
Call Us
 
    $44.93 
Need a different length? Call us now!   
 
Free Newsletter
L-com Global Connectivity           50 High Street           North Andover, MA 01845
www.L-com.com E-mail: sales@L-com.com 1-800-341-5266 www.Facebook.com/LcomGlobal


My Recent History . . .
Products that I have viewed OM2 50/125, Multimode Uniboot Fiber Cable, Dual LC / Dual LC, 3.0m
© Infinite Electronics International, Inc.
an Infinite company