L-com Global Connectivity
  
Cart is Empty
  
USA & Canada (800) 341-5266     International +1 (978) 682-6936

You Are Here:  Home  >  Fiber Optic  >  Cable Assemblies  >  OM2 Multimode 50/125 Micron  >  FODZST50  >  FODZST50-05

OM2 50/125 Multimode, LSZH Fiber Cable, Dual ST / Dual ST, 5.0m


CA ST-ST 50/125 DPLX LSZH 5M
Roll over image to zoom in
CA ST-ST 50/125 DPLX LSZH 5M CA ST-ST 50/125 DPLX LSZH 5M
L-com Item # FODZST50-05

List Price$22.59
Your Price 1-9$22.59
10-24$20.78
25-99$18.97
100 +Call Us
Availability: Call Us
Quantity  
Need a different cable type 

L-com's OM2 50/125 Duplex Multimode fiber optic cables are constructed of the highest quality components and are covered by a one-year warranty. These fiber optic patch cables feature LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) jackets along with ST style connectors. Our fiber optic cables are functionally tested to guarantee top performance upon delivery. By utilizing L-com's fiber optic patch cables, critical network uptime is assured. Custom lengths, connector combinations and polishes are available. Contact us today for details.

L-com Item #FODZST50-05
ManufacturerL-com
UPC # (More)822335027459
RoHS StatusRoHS Compliant RoHS Compliant(More)
Features:
  • Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that utilize ST style connectors and require OM2 50/125 multimode LSZH cabling
  • LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) jacket gives off very little smoke and does not produce toxic halogen based gasses
  • Ceramic ferrules provide precise alignment
  • A/B Markers easily identify the TX and RX connector on each end of the assembly
  • Connectors utilize a PC polish
Applications:
  • 802.3u
  • 802.3z
  • 100Base-FX
  • FTTX
  • Industrial Networks
Accessories for the OM2 50/125 Multimode, LSZH Fiber Cable, Dual ST / Dual ST, 5.0m

Fiberclean Dispenser with Cleaning Film
Fiberclean Dispenser with Cleaning Film
11" Cable/Wire Ties
11" Cable/Wire Ties
6" Cable/Wire Ties
6" Cable/Wire Ties
Cartridge, 0.750" W x 16' H Nylon Cloth
Cartridge, 0.750" W x 16' H Nylon Cloth
Similar Products

OM2 50/125, Multimode Fiber Optic Cable, Dual ST / Dual ST, 5.0m                                    OM2 50/125, Multimode Fiber Optic Cable, Dual ST / Dual ST, 5.0m
Your Price: $23.78
Availability: In Stock
More Info
OM3 50/125, 10 Gig Multimode Fiber Cable, Dual ST / Dual ST, 5.0m                                   OM3 50/125, 10 Gig Multimode Fiber Cable, Dual ST / Dual ST, 5.0m
Your Price: $26.95
Availability: In Stock
More Info
OM2 50/125, Multimode Plenum Fiber Cable Dual ST / Dual ST, 5.0m                                    OM2 50/125, Multimode Plenum Fiber Cable Dual ST / Dual ST, 5.0m
Your Price: $23.94
Availability: 14 Days
More Info
Item #   Length   Availability   Price     Quantity  

FODZST50-01
1.0
In Stock
 
    $16.87 
FODZST50-02
2.0
In Stock
 
    $18.61 
FODZST50-03
4.0
Call Us
 
    $20.30 
FODZST50-04
4.0
In Stock
 
    $22.04 
FODZST50-05
5.0
Call Us
 
    $22.59 
Need a different length? Call us now!   
 
Free Newsletter
L-com Global Connectivity           50 High Street           North Andover, MA 01845
www.L-com.com E-mail: sales@L-com.com 1-800-341-5266 www.Facebook.com/LcomGlobal


My Recent History . . .
Products that I have viewed OM2 50/125 Multimode, LSZH Fiber Cable, Dual ST / Dual ST, 5.0m
© L-com, Inc. All Rights Reserved. L-com, Inc., 50 High Street, West Mill, 3rd Floor, Suite #30, North Andover, MA 01845
an Infinite company