L-com Global Connectivity
  
Cart is Empty
  
USA & Canada (800) 341-5266     International +1 (978) 682-6936

You Are Here:  Home  >  Fiber Optic  >  Cable Assemblies  >  OM2 Multimode 50/125 Micron  >  FODLC50  >  FODLC50-04

OM2 50/125, Multimode Fiber Cable, Dual LC / Dual LC, 4.0m


CA LC-LC 50/125 DUPLEX 4M
Roll over image to zoom in
CA LC-LC 50/125 DUPLEX 4M CA LC-LC 50/125 DUPLEX 4M
L-com Item # FODLC50-04

List Price$25.91
Your Price 1-9$25.91
10-24$23.32
25-99$20.73
100 +Call Us
Availability: Call Us
Quantity  
Need a different cable type 

L-com's OM2 50/125 Duplex Multimode fiber optic cables are constructed of the highest quality components and are covered by a one-year warranty. These fiber optic patch cables feature OFNR (Riser rated) jackets along with LC style connectors. Our fiber optic cables are functionally tested to guarantee top performance upon delivery. By utilizing L-com's fiber optic patch cables, critical network uptime is assured. Custom lengths, connector combinations and polishes are available. Contact us today for details.

L-com Item #FODLC50-04
ManufacturerL-com
UPC # (More)822335024465
Features:
  • Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that utilize LC style connectors and require OM2 50/125 multimode cabling
  • OFNR (Riser rated) jacket complies with stringent building codes
  • Ceramic ferrules provide precise alignment
  • A/B Markers are included for each fiber which identify transmit and receive ports ensuring correct system connectorization
  • Connectors utilize a PC polish
Applications:
  • 802.3u
  • 802.3z
  • 100Base-FX
  • FTTX
  • Industrial Networks
Accessories for the OM2 50/125, Multimode Fiber Cable, Dual LC / Dual LC, 4.0m

Fiberclean Dispenser with Cleaning Film
Fiberclean Dispenser with Cleaning Film
Cartridge, 0.750" W x 16' L Nylon Cloth
Cartridge, 0.750" W x 16' L Nylon Cloth
Similar Products

OM3 50/125, 10 Gig Multimode Fiber Cable, Dual LC / Dual LC, 4.0m                                   OM3 50/125, 10 Gig Multimode Fiber Cable, Dual LC / Dual LC, 4.0m
Your Price: $33.80
Availability: In Stock
More Info
OM2 50/125, Multimode Plenum Fiber Cable Dual LC / Dual LC, 4.0m                                    OM2 50/125, Multimode Plenum Fiber Cable Dual LC / Dual LC, 4.0m
Your Price: $36.28
Availability: In Stock
More Info
OM2 50/125 Multimode, LSZH Fiber Cable, Dual LC / Dual LC, 4.0m                                     OM2 50/125 Multimode, LSZH Fiber Cable, Dual LC / Dual LC, 4.0m
Your Price: $46.49
Availability: In Stock
More Info
Item #   Length   Availability   Price       Quantity  

FODLC50-01
1.0
In Stock
 
    $19.98 
FODLC50-02
2.0
In Stock
 
    $22.34 
FODLC50-03
3.0
In Stock
 
    $24.59 
FODLC50-04
4.0
Call Us
 
    $25.91 
FODLC50-05
5.0
In Stock
 
    $29.31 
FODLC50-10
10.0
In Stock
 
    $40.99 
Need a different length? Try our cable configurator or call us now!   
 
Free Newsletter



L-com Global Connectivity           50 High Street           North Andover, MA 01845
www.L-com.com E-mail: sales@L-com.com 1-800-341-5266 www.Facebook.com/LcomGlobal


My Recent History . . .
Products that I have viewed OM2 50/125, Multimode Fiber Cable, Dual LC / Dual LC, 4.0m
© Infinite Electronics International, Inc.