L-com Global Connectivity
  
Cart is Empty
  
USA & Canada (800) 341-5266     International +1 (978) 682-6936

You Are Here:  Home  >  Fiber Optic  >  Cable Assemblies  >  OM1 Multimode 62.5/125 Micron  >  FODPSC  >  FODPSC-05

OM1 62.5/125, Multimode Plenum Fiber Cable Dual SC / Dual SC, 5.0M


CA SC-SC 62.5/125 DPLX PLEN 5M
Roll over image to zoom in
CA SC-SC 62.5/125 DPLX PLEN 5M CA SC-SC 62.5/125 DPLX PLEN 5M
L-com Item # FODPSC-05

List Price$24.95
Your Price 1-9$24.95
10-24$22.95
25-99$20.96
100 +Call Us
Availability: Call Us
Quantity  
Need a different cable type 

L-com's OM1 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode fiber optic cables are constructed of the highest quality components and are covered by a one-year warranty. These fiber optic patch cables feature OFNP (Plenum rated) jackets along with SC style connectors. Our fiber optic cables are functionally tested to guarantee top performance upon delivery. By utilizing L-com's fiber optic patch cables, critical network uptime is assured. Custom lengths, connector combinations and polishes are available. Contact us today for details.

L-com Item #FODPSC-05
ManufacturerL-com
UPC # (More)822335025226
Features:
  • Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that utilize SC style connectors and require OM1 62.5/125 multimode Plenum rated cabling
  • OFNP (Plenum rated) jacket is suitable for installation into air Plenum spaces
  • Ceramic ferrules provide precise alignment
  • A/B Markers are included for each fiber which identify transmit and receive ports ensuring correct system connectorization
  • Connectors utilize a PC polish
Applications:
  • 802.3u
  • 802.3z
  • 100Base-FX
  • FTTX
  • Industrial Networks
Accessories for the OM1 62.5/125, Multimode Plenum Fiber Cable Dual SC / Dual SC, 5.0M

Fiberclean Dispenser with Cleaning Film
Fiberclean Dispenser with Cleaning Film
Cartridge, 0.750" W x 16' L Nylon Cloth
Cartridge, 0.750" W x 16' L Nylon Cloth
Similar Products

OM1 62.5/125, Multimode Fiber Cable, Dual SC / Dual SC, 5.0m                                        OM1 62.5/125, Multimode Fiber Cable, Dual SC / Dual SC, 5.0m
Your Price: $24.78
Availability: In Stock
More Info
OM1 62.5/125, Military Fiber Cable, Dual SC / Dual SC, 5.0m                                         OM1 62.5/125, Military Fiber Cable, Dual SC / Dual SC, 5.0m
Your Price: $67.00
Availability: In Stock
More Info
OM1 62.5/125, Multimode Fiber Cable, Dual SC / Dual SC, Red 5.0m                                    OM1 62.5/125, Multimode Fiber Cable, Dual SC / Dual SC, Red 5.0m
Your Price: $22.68
Availability: 14 Days
More Info
Item #   Length   Availability   Price       Quantity  

FODPSC-01
1.0
Call Us
 
    $21.44 
FODPSC-02
2.0
Call Us
 
    $21.55 
FODPSC-03
3.0
Call Us
 
    $22.68 
FODPSC-04
4.0
Call Us
 
    $22.68 
FODPSC-05
5.0
Call Us
 
    $24.95 
Need a different length? Try our cable configurator or call us now!   
 
Free Newsletter



L-com Global Connectivity           50 High Street           North Andover, MA 01845
www.L-com.com E-mail: sales@L-com.com 1-800-341-5266 www.Facebook.com/LcomGlobal


My Recent History . . .
Products that I have viewed OM1 62.5/125, Multimode Plenum Fiber Cable Dual SC / Dual SC, 5.0M
© Infinite Electronics International, Inc.