L-com Global Connectivity
  
Cart is Empty
  
USA & Canada (800) 341-5266     International +1 (978) 682-6936

You Are Here:  Home  >  Fiber Optic  >  Cable Assemblies  >  OM1 Multimode 62.5/125 Micron  >  FODZSC  >  FODZSC-01

OM1 62.5/125, Multimode Low Smoke Zero Halogen, Fiber Cable Dual SC / Dual SC, 1.0m


CA SC-SC 62.5/125 DPLX LSZH 1M
Roll over image to zoom in
CA SC-SC 62.5/125 DPLX LSZH 1M CA SC-SC 62.5/125 DPLX LSZH 1M
L-com Item # FODZSC-01

List Price$17.58
Your Price 1-9$17.58
10-24$16.17
25-99$14.77
100 +Call Us
Availability: In Stock
Available for Same Day Shipping
Quantity  
Need a different cable type 

L-com's OM1 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode fiber optic cables are constructed of the highest quality components and are covered by a one-year warranty. These fiber optic patch cables feature LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) jackets along with SC style connectors. Our fiber optic cables are functionally tested to guarantee top performance upon delivery. By utilizing L-com's fiber optic patch cables, critical network uptime is assured. Custom lengths, connector combinations and polishes are available. Contact us today for details.

L-com Item #FODZSC-01
ManufacturerL-com
UPC # (More)822335027268
Features:
  • Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that utilize SC style connectors and require OM1 65.5/125 multimode LSZH cabling
  • LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) jacket gives off very little smoke and does not produce toxic halogen based gasses
  • Ceramic ferrules provide precise alignment
  • A/B Markers easily identify the TX and RX connector on each end of the assembly
  • Connectors utilize a PC polish
Applications:
  • 802.3u
  • 802.3z
  • 100Base-FX
  • FTTX
  • Industrial Networks
Accessories for the OM1 62.5/125, Multimode Low Smoke Zero Halogen, Fiber Cable Dual SC / Dual SC, 1.0m

Fiberclean Dispenser with Cleaning Film
Fiberclean Dispenser with Cleaning Film
Cartridge, 0.750" W x 16' L Nylon Cloth
Cartridge, 0.750" W x 16' L Nylon Cloth
Similar Products

OM1 62.5/125, Multimode Fiber Cable, Dual SC / Dual SC, 1.0m                                        OM1 62.5/125, Multimode Fiber Cable, Dual SC / Dual SC, 1.0m
Your Price: $18.89
Availability: In Stock
More Info
OM1 62.5/125, Military Fiber Cable, Dual SC / Dual SC, 1.0m                                         OM1 62.5/125, Military Fiber Cable, Dual SC / Dual SC, 1.0m
Your Price: $49.43
Availability: In Stock
More Info
OM1 62.5/125, Multimode Plenum Fiber Cable Dual SC / Dual SC, 1.0M                                  OM1 62.5/125, Multimode Plenum Fiber Cable Dual SC / Dual SC, 1.0M
Your Price: $21.44
Availability: 14 Days
More Info
Item #   Length   Availability   Price       Quantity  

FODZSC-01
1.0
In Stock
 
    $17.58 
FODZSC-02
2.0
In Stock
 
    $19.40 
FODZSC-03
3.0
In Stock
 
    $21.16 
FODZSC-04
4.0
In Stock
 
    $22.97 
FODZSC-05
5.0
In Stock
 
    $24.72 
Need a different length? Try our cable configurator or call us now!   
 
Free Newsletter



L-com Global Connectivity           50 High Street           North Andover, MA 01845
www.L-com.com E-mail: sales@L-com.com 1-800-341-5266 www.Facebook.com/LcomGlobal


My Recent History . . .
Products that I have viewed OM1 62.5/125, Multimode Low Smoke Zero Halogen, Fiber Cable Dual SC / Dual SC, 1.0m
© Infinite Electronics International, Inc.