Cart is Empty
  
USA & Canada (800) 341-5266     International +1 (978) 682-6936

You Are Here:  Home  >  Fiber Optic  >  Cable Assemblies  >  Industrial/Military Grade Fiber Cables  >  FODXXMIL  >  FODLCMIL-01

OM1 62.5/125, Military Fiber Cable, Dual LC / Dual LC, 1.0m


LC-LC OM1 ZIP TPUR BLK MIL 1M
Roll over image to zoom in
LC-LC OM1 ZIP TPUR BLK MIL 1M LC-LC OM1 ZIP TPUR BLK MIL 1M
L-com Item # FODLCMIL-01

List Price$47.30
Your Price 1-9$47.30
10-24$45.41
25-99$43.52
100 +Call Us
Availability: Call Us
Quantity  
Need a different cable type 

L-com's Military Grade fiber optic patch cables are built with specialized Military Tactical fiber cable that features impact and crush resistance characteristics which comply with Military requirements. Additionally, these robust assemblies are rated for operating temperatures of -40º to +75º Celsius. Three versions are available including Duplex ST, SC and LC styles. Our ST connectorized assemblies feature rust resistant stainless steel bodies and extra high force springs to ensure tight mating even when exposed to shock and vibration often encountered in the field under combat conditions. These assemblies are excellent for use in military vehicles and with field deployed communications equipment.

L-com Item #FODLCMIL-01
ManufacturerL-com
UPC # (More)822335045217
RoHS StatusRoHS Compliant RoHS Compliant(More)
ColorBlack
Features:
  • Used to connect communications equipment that utilize ST, SC or LC OM1, 62.5/125 Multimode fiber interfaces
  • Assemblies with ST connectors feature ruggedized stainless steel bodies which resist rust and corrosion
  • Cable meets Military requirements for crush and impact resistance & rugged Polyurethane jacket protects against cuts, abrasions and chemicals
  • Impact Resistance: EIA/TIA-455-25, (Military Req.) Crush Resistance: EIA/TIA-455-41, (Military Req.)
  • Multiple off the shelf lengths provide design flexibility and L-com's Custom Cable Configurator can be used to create your own lengths and/or connector combinations
Applications:
  • Military networks
  • Industrial Ethernet
  • Harsh environment applications
  • Combat vehicles
Similar Products

OM1 62.5/125, Multimode Fiber Cable, Dual LC / Dual LC, 1.0m                                        OM1 62.5/125, Multimode Fiber Cable, Dual LC / Dual LC, 1.0m
Your Price: $17.70
Availability: In Stock
More Info
OM1 62.5/125, Multimode Plenum Fiber Cable Dual LC / Dual LC, 1.0                                   OM1 62.5/125, Multimode Plenum Fiber Cable Dual LC / Dual LC, 1.0
Your Price: $29.90
Availability: In Stock
More Info
OM1 62.5/125, Multimode Low Smoke Zero Halogen, Fiber Cable Dual LC / Dual LC, 1.0m                 OM1 62.5/125, Multimode Low Smoke Zero Halogen, Fiber Cable Dual LC / Dual LC, 1.0m
Your Price: $37.60
Availability: 14 Days
More Info
Item #   Length   Availability   Price   Quantity  
FODLCMIL-01
1.0
Call Us $47.30
FODLCMIL-02
2.0
Call Us $52.80
FODLCMIL-03
3.0
In Stock $58.30
FODLCMIL-05
5.0
In Stock $69.30
FODLCMIL-10
10.0
Call Us $96.80
FODSTMIL-01
1.0
Call Us $81.90
FODSTMIL-02
2.0
Call Us $87.75
FODSTMIL-03
3.0
In Stock $93.60
FODSTMIL-05
5.0
In Stock $105.30
FODSTMIL-10
10.0
In Stock $134.55
FODSCMIL-01
1.0
In Stock $39.80
FODSCMIL-02
2.0
Call Us $45.65
FODSCMIL-03
3.0
Call Us $50.35
FODSCMIL-05
5.0
Call Us $62.05
FODSCMIL-10
10.0
Call Us $91.30
Need a different length? Call us now!  
 
Free Newsletter
L-com Global Connectivity         45 Beechwood Drive         North Andover, MA 01845
www.L-com.com E-mail: sales@L-com.com Phone: 1-800-341-5266 Fax: 1-978-689-9484


My Recent History . . .
Products that I have viewed OM1 62.5/125, Military Fiber Cable, Dual LC / Dual LC, 1.0m
© L-com, Inc. All Rights Reserved. L-com, Inc., 45 Beechwood Drive, North Andover, MA 01845