L-com Global Connectivity
  
Cart is Empty
  
USA & Canada (800) 341-5266     International +1 (978) 682-6936

You Are Here:  Home  >  Fiber Optic  >  Cable Assemblies  >  Industrial/Military Grade Fiber Cables  >  FODLC-IND-XX  >  FODLC-IND-10

OM1 62.5/125, IP67 Multimode Fiber Cable, Dual LC / Dual LC, 10.0m


CA LC-LC 62.5/125 IND DPX 10M
Roll over image to zoom in
CA LC-LC 62.5/125 IND DPX 10M CA LC-LC 62.5/125 IND DPX 10M
L-com Item # FODLC-IND-10

List Price$260.76
Your Price 1-9$260.76
10-24$250.33
25-99$239.90
100 +Call Us
Availability: In Stock
Available for Same Day Shipping
Quantity  
Need a different cable type 

L-com's IP66/67 rated OM1, 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex LC cable assemblies are perfect for Industrial networks and harsh environments where protection from moisture, chemicals, corrosive gases and liquids is essential. These rugged Multimode assemblies feature robust outdoor rated cable, which stands up to hostile environments. Each assembly is 100% functionally tested and is covered by a 1-year manufacturer warranty. Accessories sold separately include a bulkhead style adapter where one side is designed for standard LC fiber cable connections and the other will accept the industrial LC connector. Additionally, caps for both the bulkhead adapter and plugs are available. Contact us today with your custom cable requirements.

L-com Item #FODLC-IND-10
ManufacturerL-com
Features:
  • Used to connect equipment with duplex Multimode LC connectors in harsh environments with specially designed strain relief withstands up to 56lbs of force
  • IP66/67 rating ensures protection from moisture and dust with an operating Temp: -40 to +85 Celsius
  • Don't see the connector combination or cable length you are looking for? Use L-com's Custom Cable Configurator to create your own lengths and connector options including LC IP67 fiber
  • Designed to mate to the XLC-MM outlet for protection from moisture, dust and chemicals
  • Use cap XPM-CAP2 to protect cables when not engaged in receptacle
Accessories for the OM1 62.5/125, IP67 Multimode Fiber Cable, Dual LC / Dual LC, 10.0m

Fiberclean Dispenser with Cleaning Film
Fiberclean Dispenser with Cleaning Film
IP66/67 Multimode Industrial Duplex LC Outlet
IP66/67 Multimode Industrial Duplex LC Outlet
Cap for IP66/67 Duplex LC Plug
Cap for IP66/67 Duplex LC Plug
Similar Products

OM1 62.5/125, Multimode Fiber Cable, Dual LC / Dual LC, 10.0m                                       OM1 62.5/125, Multimode Fiber Cable, Dual LC / Dual LC, 10.0m
Your Price: $40.49
Availability: In Stock
More Info
OM1 62.5/125, Military Fiber Cable, Dual LC / Dual LC, 10.0m                                        OM1 62.5/125, Military Fiber Cable, Dual LC / Dual LC, 10.0m
Your Price: $104.52
Availability: In Stock
More Info
OM1 62.5/125, Fiber Cable with Grommets, Dual LC / Dual LC, 10.0m                                   OM1 62.5/125, Fiber Cable with Grommets, Dual LC / Dual LC, 10.0m
Your Price: $66.93
Availability: In Stock
More Info
Item #   Length   Availability   Price       Quantity  

FODLC-IND-01
1.0
In Stock
 
    $213.81 
FODLC-IND-03
3.0
In Stock
 
    $224.24 
FODLC-IND-05
5.0
In Stock
 
    $234.67 
FODLC-IND-10
10.0
In Stock
 
    $260.76 
Need a different length? Try our cable configurator or call us now!   
 
Free Newsletter



L-com Global Connectivity           50 High Street           North Andover, MA 01845
www.L-com.com E-mail: sales@L-com.com 1-800-341-5266 www.Facebook.com/LcomGlobal


My Recent History . . .
Products that I have viewed OM1 62.5/125, IP67 Multimode Fiber Cable, Dual LC / Dual LC, 10.0m
© Infinite Electronics International, Inc.