L-com Global Connectivity
  
Cart is Empty
  
USA & Canada (800) 341-5266     International +1 (978) 682-6936

You Are Here:  Home  >  Fiber Optic  >  Cable Assemblies  >  MPO Fiber Cable Assemblies  >  OM3 MPO to MPO Assemblies, 24C  >  MPFF24OM3-1

MPO w/o pins to MPO w/o pins, 24 Fiber Round, OM3 10G 50/125 Multimode, LSZH Jacket, Aqua, 1.0m


24C OM3 MPF-MPF OFNR AQU 1M
Roll over image to zoom in
L-com Item # MPFF24OM3-1

List Price$184.10
Your Price 1-9$184.10
10-24$173.05
25-99$162.01
100 +Call Us
Availability: In Stock
Available for Same Day Shipping
Quantity  
Need a different cable type 

These L-com multi-fiber cables provide great advantages in size by offering up to 24 times the density when compared to the same size SC connector! Factory terminated and tested, these OM3 50/125 Multimode, 10gig rated fiber optic cables provide significant installation time savings. A push-pull design is utilized for easy mating and removal. Fan-out assemblies are ideal for making connections within rack mounted or wall mounted fiber enclosures that utilize single fiber connectors. Available in 6, 12 or 24 count MPO to MPO versions with or without alignment pins as well as MPO to fan-out assemblies utilizing LC, SC or ST connectors. MPO cassettes are also available from L-com. L-com's MPO connectors are fully compatible with US Conec MTP products.

L-com Item #MPFF24OM3-1
ManufacturerL-com
Features:
  • Used to connect equipment that utilizes MPO style connectors and OM3 10 Gigabit 50/125 Multimode cabling
  • LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) jacket to protect valuable lives and equipment
  • Fully compatible with US Conec MTP products
  • 24 Channel MPO connector with 24 count fiber cable for maximum, future-proof density and throughput
  • Contact L-com today for custom lengths or pin-outs
Applications:
  • LAN
  • Server farms
  • Ethernet and Telecom
  • Enterprise or Campus Networks
  • Data Center SAN (Storage Area Network)
Accessories for the MPO w/o pins to MPO w/o pins, 24 Fiber Round, OM3 10G 50/125 Multimode, LSZH Jacket, Aqua, 1.0m

Fiber Optic MPO Coupler, Aqua w/ Mounting Flange
Fiber Optic MPO Coupler, Aqua w/ Mounting Flange
Fiber Optic MPO Coupler, Black w/ Mounting Flange
Fiber Optic MPO Coupler, Black w/ Mounting Flange
Fiber Optic Cleaner for MPO Connectors
Fiber Optic Cleaner for MPO Connectors
Similar Products

MPO Female to MPO Female, OM3 40G 50/125 Multimode Round Cable, OFNR Jacket, Aqua, 1.0m             MPO Female to MPO Female, OM3 40G 50/125 Multimode Round Cable, OFNR Jacket, Aqua, 1.0m
Your Price: $99.29
Availability: In Stock
More Info
MPO w/ pins to MPO w/ pins, 12 Fiber Ribbon, OM2 50/125 Multimode, OFNR Jacket, Orange, 1.0m        MPO w/ pins to MPO w/ pins, 12 Fiber Ribbon, OM2 50/125 Multimode, OFNR Jacket, Orange, 1.0m
Your Price: $89.83
Availability: In Stock
More Info
MPO w/ pins to MPO w/ pins, 6 Fiber Ribbon, OM2 50/125 Multimode, OFNR Jacket, Orange, 1.0m         MPO w/ pins to MPO w/ pins, 6 Fiber Ribbon, OM2 50/125 Multimode, OFNR Jacket, Orange, 1.0m
Your Price: $77.85
Availability: In Stock
More Info
Item #   Length   Availability   Price       Quantity  

MPMM24OM3-1
1.0
In Stock
 
    $188.95 
MPMM24OM3-3
3.0
In Stock
 
    $223.69 
MPMM24OM3-5
5.0
In Stock
 
    $258.42 
MPMM24OM3-10
10.0
In Stock
 
    $345.25 
MPFF24OM3-1
1.0
In Stock
 
    $184.10 
MPFF24OM3-3
3.0
In Stock
 
    $218.82 
MPFF24OM3-5
5.0
In Stock
 
    $253.55 
MPFF24OM3-10
10.0
In Stock
 
    $340.40 
Need a different length? Try our cable configurator or call us now!   
 
Free Newsletter



L-com Global Connectivity           50 High Street           North Andover, MA 01845
www.L-com.com E-mail: sales@L-com.com 1-800-341-5266 www.Facebook.com/LcomGlobal


My Recent History . . .
Products that I have viewed MPO w/o pins to MPO w/o pins, 24 Fiber Round, OM3 10G 50/125 Multimode, LSZH Jacket, Aqua, 1.0m
© Infinite Electronics International, Inc.