L-com Global Connectivity
  
Cart is Empty
  
USA & Canada (800) 341-5266     International +1 (978) 682-6936

You Are Here:  Home  >  Fiber Optic  >  Couplers & Adapters  >  FOA-MPO

MPO Fiber Optic Coupler

MPO Fiber Optic Coupler

L-com's MPO fiber optic couplers provide a fast and easy way to connect one male MPO fiber cable (with alignment pins) to one female MPO fiber cable (without alignment pins). Constructed of light weight yet durable plastic, these couplers can be mounted in a 0.6" X 0.4" panel cut out. They can be used with MPO connectors that have 4, 6, 8, or 12 port ferrules. The couplers have an adjustable keyway that allows them to change keyway orientation between Key Up to Key Down for straight wiring or Key Up to Key Up for cross wiring applications. Couplers are suitable for both multimode and single mode applications. Order online today!

Fiber Optic MPO Coupler, Aqua w/ Mounting Flange Fiber Optic MPO Coupler, Aqua w/ Mounting Flange Quantity   
Item # FOA-MPOF 
List Price $20.62  Price Breaks  Availability  In Stock

Fiber Optic MPO Coupler, Aqua Fiber Optic MPO Coupler, Aqua Quantity   
Item # FOA-MPO 
List Price $20.62  Price Breaks  Availability  In Stock

Fiber Optic MPO Coupler, Black w/ Mounting Flange Fiber Optic MPO Coupler, Black w/ Mounting Flange Quantity   
Item # FOA-MPOFB 
List Price $20.62  Price Breaks  Availability  In Stock

Fiber Optic MPO Coupler, Black Fiber Optic MPO Coupler, Black Quantity   
Item # FOA-MPOB 
List Price $20.62  Price Breaks  Availability  In Stock



More Ideas
Fiber Optic Bulkhead Coupler and Adapter Kit                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Fiber Optic Bulkhead Coupler and Adapter Kit
 Your Price:   $95.02
Availability:     In Stock
    More Info
Fiber Optic Bulkhead Coupler Kit                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Fiber Optic Bulkhead Coupler Kit
 Your Price:   $21.35
Availability:     In Stock
    More Info
 
Free Newsletter
L-com Global Connectivity           50 High Street           North Andover, MA 01845
www.L-com.com E-mail: sales@L-com.com 1-800-341-5266 www.Facebook.com/LcomGlobal


© L-com, Inc. All Rights Reserved. L-com, Inc., 50 High Street, West Mill, 3rd Floor, Suite #30, North Andover, MA 01845
an Infinite company