L-com Global Connectivity
  
Cart is Empty
  
USA & Canada (800) 341-5266     International +1 (978) 682-6936

You Are Here:  Home  >  Fiber Optic  >  Cable Assemblies  >  Mode Conditioning  >  MCS

Mode Conditioning 62.5/125 to 9/125 Fiber Optic Cables


L-com's Mode Conditioning fiber optic cables are used in applications to adapt the single mode output of a Gigabit Ethernet (1000BASE-LX) transceiver to a 62.5/125 multimode cable plant. These fiber optic patch cables are compliant with IEEE 802.3 standards and support applications in Telecommunication Systems, Metropolitan Area Networks and Local Area Networks. These cables feature rugged construction with a permanent low profile offset closure. These fiber optic cables allow you to use expensive Singlemode laser driven devices on your existing 62.5/125 fiber cabling infrastructure protecting your investment and saving money. Other fiber connector combinations and lengths are available by request. Order online today!

Item # Length Availability Price   Quantity

MCST-SC-01
1.0
In Stock
 
    $77.50 
MCST-SC-02
2.0
Call Us
 
    $78.69 
MCST-SC-04
4.0
Call Us
 
    $81.07 
MCST-SC-05
5.0
Call Us
 
    $82.26 
MCSC-SC-01
1.0
Call Us
 
    $77.50 
MCSC-SC-02
2.0
Call Us
 
    $78.69 
MCSC-SC-03
3.0
Call Us
 
    $79.88 
MCSC-SC-04
4.0
Call Us
 
    $81.07 
MCSC-SC-05
5.0
Call Us
 
    $82.26 
MCST-ST-01
1.0
In Stock
 
    $77.50 
MCST-ST-02
2.0
Call Us
 
    $78.69 
MCST-ST-03
3.0
Call Us
 
    $79.88 
MCST-ST-04
4.0
Call Us
 
    $81.07 
MCST-ST-05
5.0
Call Us
 
    $82.26 
  


More Ideas
ST to SC, Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cables, OM1 62.5/125 with OFNR Zipcord Jacket                                                                                                                                                                          ST to SC, Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cables, OM1 62.5/125 with OFNR Zipcord Jacket
 Your Price:   $17.25
Availability:     In Stock
    More Info
 
Free Newsletter
L-com Global Connectivity           50 High Street           North Andover, MA 01845
www.L-com.com E-mail: sales@L-com.com 1-800-341-5266 www.Facebook.com/LcomGlobal


© L-com, Inc. All Rights Reserved. L-com, Inc., 50 High Street, West Mill, 3rd Floor, Suite #30, North Andover, MA 01845
an Infinite company