L-com Global Connectivity
  
Cart is Empty
  
USA & Canada (800) 341-5266     International +1 (978) 682-6936

You Are Here:  Home  >  Fiber Optic  >  Cable Assemblies  >  Industrial/Military Grade Fiber Cables  >  FODXXOM3MIL

Military Grade Mulltimode OM3 10 Gigabit 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Military Grade Mulltimode OM3 10 Gigabit 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cables

L-com's Military Grade fiber optic patch cables are built with specialized Military Tactical fiber cable that features impact and crush resistance characteristics which comply with Military requirements. Additionally, these robust assemblies are rated for operating temperatures of -40º to +75º Celsius. Three versions are available including Duplex ST, SC and LC styles. Our ST connectorized assemblies feature rust resistant stainless steel bodies and extra high force springs to ensure tight mating even when exposed to shock and vibration often encountered in the field under combat conditions. These assemblies are excellent for use in military vehicles and with field deployed communications equipment.

Item # Length Availability Price   Quantity

FODLCOM3MIL-01
1.0
In Stock
 
    $56.01 
FODLCOM3MIL-02
2.0
In Stock
 
    $65.54 
FODLCOM3MIL-03
3.0
Call Us
 
    $75.07 
FODLCOM3MIL-05
5.0
Call Us
 
    $94.14 
FODLCOM3MIL-10
10.0
Call Us
 
    $141.80 
FODSTOM3MIL-01
1.0
Call Us
 
    $88.18 
FODSTOM3MIL-02
2.0
Call Us
 
    $97.71 
FODSTOM3MIL-03
3.0
Call Us
 
    $107.25 
FODSTOM3MIL-05
5.0
Call Us
 
    $126.31 
FODSTOM3MIL-10
10.0
Call Us
 
    $173.98 
FODSCOM3MIL-01
1.0
Call Us
 
    $45.28 
FODSCOM3MIL-02
2.0
Call Us
 
    $54.82 
FODSCOM3MIL-03
3.0
Call Us
 
    $64.35 
FODSCOM3MIL-05
5.0
Call Us
 
    $83.41 
FODSCOM3MIL-10
10.0
Call Us
 
    $131.08 
  


More Ideas
19" Patch Panels with Fiber Optic ST Couplers                                                                                                                                                                                                                 19" Patch Panels with Fiber Optic ST Couplers
 Your Price:   $148.12
Availability:     In Stock
    More Info
IP66/67 Harsh Environment OM3, 10 Gigabit 50/125 Multimode Duplex LC Cable Assemblies                                                                                                                                                                         IP66/67 Harsh Environment OM3, 10 Gigabit 50/125 Multimode Duplex LC Cable Assemblies
 Your Price:   $201.01
  
    More Info
 
Free Newsletter
L-com Global Connectivity           50 High Street           North Andover, MA 01845
www.L-com.com E-mail: sales@L-com.com 1-800-341-5266 www.Facebook.com/LcomGlobal


© L-com, Inc. All Rights Reserved. L-com, Inc., 50 High Street, West Mill, 3rd Floor, Suite #30, North Andover, MA 01845
an Infinite company