L-com Global Connectivity
  
Cart is Empty
  
USA & Canada (800) 341-5266     International +1 (978) 682-6936

You Are Here:  Home  >  Fiber Optic  >  Cable Assemblies  >  OM3 10 Gigabit Multimode 50/125 Micron  >  FODZLC-OM3

LC to LC, Duplex 10 Gigabit Laser Optimized Multimode Fiber Optic Cables, OM3 50/125 with LSZH Zipcord Jacket

LC to LC, Duplex 10 Gigabit Laser Optimized Multimode Fiber Optic Cables, OM3 50/125 with LSZH Zipcord Jacket

These revolutionary OM3, laser optimized fiber optic cables are constructed from the highest quality silica and are 100% factory tested. These fiber optic patch cables feature LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) jackets along with LC style connectors. Typically, 10 Gigabit applications are run on 9/125 Single mode fibers, which require costly laser transceivers. By utilizing these fiber optic cables, users are able to implement high speed, low cost Multimode transceivers or VCSEL's (Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers) resulting in greater overall system cost savings. LSZH jackets give off low smoke and no halogens to protect valuable people and equipment in case of fire. Custom lengths, connector combinations and polishes are available. Contact us today for details.

Item # Length Availability Price   Quantity

FODZLC-OM3-05
0.5
Call Us
 
    $28.50 
FODZLC-OM3-1
1.0
In Stock
 
    $29.79 
FODZLC-OM3-2
2.0
In Stock
 
    $30.93 
FODZLC-OM3-3
3.0
In Stock
 
    $32.02 
FODZLC-OM3-4
4.0
In Stock
 
    $33.16 
FODZLC-OM3-5
5.0
In Stock
 
    $34.25 
FODZLC-OM3-10
10.0
Call Us
 
    $39.89 
  


More Ideas
LC to LC, Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cables, OM1 62.5/125 with LSZH Zipcord Jacket                                                                                                                                                                          LC to LC, Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cables, OM1 62.5/125 with LSZH Zipcord Jacket
 Your Price:   $38.96
Availability:     In Stock
    More Info
LCCL to LCCL, Duplex 10 Gigabit Laser Optimized Multimode Fiber Optic Cables, OM3 50/125 with LSZH Zipcord Jacket                                                                                                                                             LCCL to LCCL, Duplex 10 Gigabit Laser Optimized Multimode Fiber Optic Cables, OM3 50/125 with LSZH Zipcord Jacket
 Your Price:   $29.95
Availability:     In Stock
    More Info
 
Free Newsletter
L-com Global Connectivity           50 High Street           North Andover, MA 01845
www.L-com.com E-mail: sales@L-com.com 1-800-341-5266 www.Facebook.com/LcomGlobal


© L-com, Inc. All Rights Reserved. L-com, Inc., 50 High Street, West Mill, 3rd Floor, Suite #30, North Andover, MA 01845
an Infinite company