L-com Global Connectivity
  
Cart is Empty
  
USA & Canada (800) 341-5266     International +1 (978) 682-6936

You Are Here:  Home  >  Fiber Optic  >  Couplers & Adapters  >  Keyed LC Couplers  >  FOA-LCK-MM-VLT

LC Duplex MM/SM Keyed Coupler Violet


LC DPX MM KEYED CPLR VIOLET
Roll over image to zoom in
LC DPX MM KEYED CPLR VIOLET LC DPX MM KEYED CPLR VIOLET LC DPX MM KEYED CPLR VIOLET
L-com Item # FOA-LCK-MM-VLT

List Price$17.36
Your Price 1-9$17.36
10-24$16.66
25-99$15.97
100 +Call Us
Availability: Call Us
Quantity  
 
L-com's keyed LC couplers offer mechanical network security for organizations desiring to segregate networks because of privacy or security concerns. Each coupler is color coded for identification and features a mechanical key, preventing users from accidentally connecting the wrong fiber cable. The non-flanged design is perfect for high density patch cables. These couplers utilize a ceramic sleeve suitable for both multimode or singlemode applications. Available in 12 different colors/keys so IT professionals will easily be able to provide network segmentation and security to fiber connections.

L-com Item #FOA-LCK-MM-VLT
ManufacturerL-com
UPC # (More)822335121515
RoHS StatusRoHS Compliant RoHS Compliant(More)
Features:
  • Used to connect Multimode or Singlemode LC duplex fiber cables
  • LC Keyed adapter will accept only the same-color LC Keyed connectors
  • Integrated mounting clip allows for easy snap in installation
  • Twelve different colors available to limit improper network connections
  • Each LC Keyed adapter will accept only the same-color LC Keyed connectors; this Coupler is Violet and is designed to mate with L-com's SFODLCK-VIO line of Violet Keyed LC cable assemblies
2D Drawing (.pdf)
3D CAD Model (.step)
Similar Products

 
Free Newsletter
L-com Global Connectivity           50 High Street           North Andover, MA 01845
www.L-com.com E-mail: sales@L-com.com 1-800-341-5266 www.Facebook.com/LcomGlobal


My Recent History . . .
Products that I have viewed LC Duplex MM/SM Keyed Coupler Violet
© L-com, Inc. All Rights Reserved. L-com, Inc., 50 High Street, West Mill, 3rd Floor, Suite #30, North Andover, MA 01845
an Infinite company