L-com Global Connectivity
  
Cart is Empty
  
USA & Canada (800) 341-5266     International +1 (978) 682-6936

You Are Here:  Home  >  Fiber Optic  >  Connectors  >  FOC-XPLC2-SM  >  XLC-SM

IP66/67 Singlemode Industrial Duplex LC Outlet


IP67 IND DPLX LC SM FBR OUTLET
Roll over image to zoom in
L-com Item # XLC-SM

List Price$56.94
Your Price 1-9$56.94
10-24$55.23
25-99$53.52
100 +Call Us
Availability: In Stock
Available for Same Day Shipping
Quantity  
Need a different connector end for this adapter?  

This Single mode IP67 industrial LC outlet is designed to mate with industrial LC connectors to create a watertight seal. One side of the outlet accepts industry standard LC connectors and the other is designed for the IP67 industrial LC. The outlet is bulkhead style for easy mounting. Don't forget a dust cap for when the outlet is not engaged to maintain the watertight seal.

L-com Item #XLC-SM
ManufacturerSiemon Company
Mfg.'s Item #XLC-SM
UPC # (More)822335238329
RoHS StatusRoHS Compliant RoHS Compliant(More)
Features:
  • Bulkhead style adapter with a recommended panel thickness of 0.035"-0.120"
  • IP66/67 rating ensures protection from moisture, dust and chemicals
  • One side accepts industrial LC connector, the other is designed for a standard LC connection
  • Used with Single mode LC connectors
  • Will mate with and create an IP67 rated seal with L-com's Multimode IP67 fiber LC connector FOC-XPLC2-SM as well as the Single mode IP67 LC assemblies found HERE
Similar Products

Fiber Coupler, LC / LC Duplex Ceramic Sleeve, No Flange                                             Fiber Coupler, LC / LC Duplex Ceramic Sleeve, No Flange
Your Price: $14.71
Availability: In Stock
More Info
Fiber Coupler, LC/LC Simplex Ceramic Sleeve , Low Profile, No Flange                                Fiber Coupler, LC/LC Simplex Ceramic Sleeve , Low Profile, No Flange
Your Price: $10.62
Availability: In Stock
More Info
Fiber Coupler, LC / LC Quad Bronze Sleeve                                                           Fiber Coupler, LC / LC Quad Bronze Sleeve
Your Price: $17.05
Availability: 9 Days
More Info
 
Free Newsletter
L-com Global Connectivity           50 High Street           North Andover, MA 01845
www.L-com.com E-mail: sales@L-com.com 1-800-341-5266 www.Facebook.com/LcomGlobal


My Recent History . . .
Products that I have viewed IP66/67 Singlemode Industrial Duplex LC Outlet
© L-com, Inc. All Rights Reserved. L-com, Inc., 50 High Street, West Mill, 3rd Floor, Suite #30, North Andover, MA 01845
an Infinite company