L-com Global Connectivity
  
Cart is Empty
  
USA & Canada (800) 341-5266     International +1 (978) 682-6936

 
You Are Here:  Home  >  Fiber Optic  >  Tools  >  FOC-EYE

Fiber Optic Pulling Eye for Duplex Fiber Cable Assemblies

Fiber Optic Pulling Eye for Duplex Fiber Cable Assemblies

L-com's FOC-EYE can be used with all duplex fiber cables and is constructed of high performance polymers ensuring strength during tough cable pulls. The FOC-EYE is used to protect the terminated ends of a fiber cable assembly when pulling through walls or ceilings. This product is a must for any riser or plenum fiber installation. Contact us today for large project volume discounts.

Dual Fiber Pulling Eye Dual Fiber Pulling Eye Quantity   
Item # FOC-EYE 
List Price $33.31  Price Breaks  Availability  In Stock

3-6 Count Fiber Pulling Eye 3-6 Count Fiber Pulling Eye Quantity   
Item # FOC-EYE-06 
List Price $36.67  Price Breaks  Availability  In Stock



More Ideas
LC to LC, Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cables, OM1 62.5/125 with OFNR Zipcord Jacket                                                                                                                                                                          LC to LC, Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cables, OM1 62.5/125 with OFNR Zipcord Jacket
 Your Price:   $19.70
Availability:     In Stock
    More Info
ST to LC, Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Cables, 9/125 with OFNR Zipcord Jacket                                                                                                                                                                                ST to LC, Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Cables, 9/125 with OFNR Zipcord Jacket
 Your Price:   $33.59
Availability:     In Stock
    More Info
 
Free Newsletter
L-com Global Connectivity           50 High Street           North Andover, MA 01845
www.L-com.com E-mail: sales@L-com.com 1-800-341-5266 www.Facebook.com/LcomGlobal


© Infinite Electronics International, Inc.
an Infinite company