L-com Global Connectivity
  
Cart is Empty
  
USA & Canada (800) 341-5266     International +1 (978) 682-6936

You Are Here:  Home  >  Fiber Optic  >  Couplers & Adapters  >  FOA-011  >  FOA-011A

Fiber Coupler, ST / ST, Ceramic Alignment Sleeve, Flange


ADPTR,RCTAGLR ST-ST SMPLX CER
Roll over image to zoom in
ADPTR,RCTAGLR ST-ST SMPLX CER ADPTR,RCTAGLR ST-ST SMPLX CER
L-com Item # FOA-011A

List Price$5.34
Your Price 1-9$5.34
10-24$5.12
25-99$4.91
100 +Call Us
Availability: In Stock
Available for Same Day Shipping
Quantity  
Need a different connector end for this adapter?  

L-com's simplex metal ST couplers are designed for mounting in rectangular holes used for simplex SC couplers. This series features either bronze or ceramic alignment sleeves to meet your specific design requirements. Additionally, these adapters can be used with PC or UPC style fiber connectors. Contact us today for large project volume discounts.

L-com Item #FOA-011A
ManufacturerL-com
UPC # (More)822335023192
RoHS StatusRoHS Compliant RoHS Compliant(More)
Alignment SleeveCeramic
Features:
  • Used to connect either PC or UPC polished ST Fiber cables
  • Metal body ensures durability
  • Multiple mounting style options offer flexibility in design
  • Ceramic alignment sleeve supports Single mode applications
  • Order online today!
Applications:
  • LAN
  • FTTX
  • High EMI/RFI environments
  • Security
Accessories for the Fiber Coupler, ST / ST, Ceramic Alignment Sleeve, Flange

Fiberclean Dispenser with Cleaning Film
Fiberclean Dispenser with Cleaning Film
Fiberclean Cleaning Film Refills
Fiberclean Cleaning Film Refills
Compressed Air, 12 oz. Can
Compressed Air, 12 oz. Can
Similar Products

Fiber Coupler, ST / ST, Ceramic Alignment Sleeve                                                    Fiber Coupler, ST / ST, Ceramic Alignment Sleeve
Your Price: $5.34
Availability: In Stock
More Info
Fiber Coupler, ST / ST, Bronze Alignment Sleeve                                                     Fiber Coupler, ST / ST, Bronze Alignment Sleeve
Your Price: $3.21
Availability: In Stock
More Info
Fiber Coupler, ST / ST, Bronze Alignment Sleeve, Flange                                             Fiber Coupler, ST / ST, Bronze Alignment Sleeve, Flange
Your Price: $3.21
Availability: In Stock
More Info
 
Free Newsletter
L-com Global Connectivity           50 High Street           North Andover, MA 01845
www.L-com.com E-mail: sales@L-com.com 1-800-341-5266 www.Facebook.com/LcomGlobal


My Recent History . . .
Products that I have viewed Fiber Coupler, ST / ST, Ceramic Alignment Sleeve, Flange
© L-com, Inc. All Rights Reserved. L-com, Inc., 50 High Street, West Mill, 3rd Floor, Suite #30, North Andover, MA 01845
an Infinite company