L-com Global Connectivity
  
Cart is Empty
  
USA & Canada (800) 341-5266     International +1 (978) 682-6936

You Are Here:  Home  >  Fiber Optic  >  Couplers & Adapters  >  FOA-002M  >  FOA-002MA

Fiber Coupler, SC / SC (Metal Body), Ceramic Alignment Sleeve


ADPTR,METAL SC-SC SMPLX CERAMC
Roll over image to zoom in
ADPTR,METAL SC-SC SMPLX CERAMC ADPTR,METAL SC-SC SMPLX CERAMC
L-com Item # FOA-002MA

List Price$8.34
Your Price 1-9$8.34
10-24$8.01
25-99$7.67
100 +Call Us
Availability: In Stock
Available for Same Day Shipping
Quantity  
Need a different connector end for this adapter?  

Populating patch panels with SC couplers have never been easier. L-com’s Simplex SC panel mount couplers are designed to fit, with precision, into standard rectangular SC panels. By utilizing these easy to install couplers you will save both time and money on your next installation. Order online today!

L-com Item #FOA-002MA
ManufacturerL-com
NSN # (More)6060015068264
UPC # (More)822335023086
RoHS StatusRoHS Compliant RoHS Compliant(More)
Alignment SleeveCeramic
Features:
  • Used to connect either PC or UPC polished SC Fiber cables
  • Plastic body provides a light weight yet durable solution
  • Stainless steel mounting clips allow for easy snap in installation
  • Ceramic alignment sleeve supports Single mode applications
  • Order online today!
Applications:
  • LAN
  • FTTX
  • High EMI/RFI environments
  • Security
Accessories for the Fiber Coupler, SC / SC (Metal Body), Ceramic Alignment Sleeve

Fiberclean Dispenser with Cleaning Film
Fiberclean Dispenser with Cleaning Film
Fiberclean Cleaning Film Refills
Fiberclean Cleaning Film Refills
Compressed Air, 12 oz. Can
Compressed Air, 12 oz. Can
Similar Products

Fiber Coupler, SC / SC (Plastic Body), Bronze Alignment Sleeve                                      Fiber Coupler, SC / SC (Plastic Body), Bronze Alignment Sleeve
Your Price: $4.30
Availability: In Stock
More Info
Fiber Coupler, SC / SC (Plastic Body), Ceramic Alignment Sleeve                                     Fiber Coupler, SC / SC (Plastic Body), Ceramic Alignment Sleeve
Your Price: $5.91
Availability: In Stock
More Info
Fiber Coupler, SC / SC (Metal Body), Bronze Alignment Sleeve                                        Fiber Coupler, SC / SC (Metal Body), Bronze Alignment Sleeve
Your Price: $5.54
Availability: In Stock
More Info
 
Free Newsletter
L-com Global Connectivity           50 High Street           North Andover, MA 01845
www.L-com.com E-mail: sales@L-com.com 1-800-341-5266 www.Facebook.com/LcomGlobal


My Recent History . . .
Products that I have viewed Fiber Coupler, SC / SC (Metal Body), Ceramic Alignment Sleeve
© L-com, Inc. All Rights Reserved. L-com, Inc., 50 High Street, West Mill, 3rd Floor, Suite #30, North Andover, MA 01845
an Infinite company