L-com Global Connectivity
  
Cart is Empty
  
USA & Canada (800) 341-5266     International +1 (978) 682-6936

You Are Here:  Home  >  Fiber Optic  >  Couplers & Adapters  >  FOA-002M

Fiber Coupler, SC / SC (Metal Body), Bronze Alignment Sleeve


ADPTR,METAL SC-SC SMPLX BRONZE
Roll over image to zoom in
ADPTR,METAL SC-SC SMPLX BRONZE ADPTR,METAL SC-SC SMPLX BRONZE
L-com Item # FOA-002M

List Price$5.54
Your Price 1-9$5.54
10-24$5.32
25-99$5.10
100 +Call Us
Availability: In Stock
Available for Same Day Shipping
Quantity  
Need a different connector end for this adapter?  

Populating patch panels with SC couplers have never been easier. L-com’s Simplex SC panel mount couplers are designed to fit, with precision, into standard rectangular SC panels. By utilizing these easy to install couplers you will save both time and money on your next installation. Order online today!

L-com Item #FOA-002M
ManufacturerL-com
UPC # (More)822335023079
RoHS StatusRoHS Compliant RoHS Compliant(More)
Alignment SleeveBronze
Features:
  • Used to connect either PC or UPC polished SC Fiber cables
  • Quality metal construction ensures long life and durability
  • Precision rectangular flange for easy panel mounting
  • Bronze alignment sleeve supports Multimode applications
  • Order online today!
Applications:
  • LAN
  • FTTX
  • High EMI/RFI environments
  • Security
Accessories for the Fiber Coupler, SC / SC (Metal Body), Bronze Alignment Sleeve

Fiberclean Dispenser with Cleaning Film
Fiberclean Dispenser with Cleaning Film
Fiberclean Cleaning Film Refills
Fiberclean Cleaning Film Refills
Compressed Air, 12 oz. Can
Compressed Air, 12 oz. Can
Similar Products

Fiber Coupler, SC / SC (Plastic Body), Bronze Alignment Sleeve                                      Fiber Coupler, SC / SC (Plastic Body), Bronze Alignment Sleeve
Your Price: $4.30
Availability: In Stock
More Info
Fiber Coupler, SC / SC (Plastic Body), Ceramic Alignment Sleeve                                     Fiber Coupler, SC / SC (Plastic Body), Ceramic Alignment Sleeve
Your Price: $5.91
Availability: In Stock
More Info
Fiber Coupler, SC / SC (Metal Body), Ceramic Alignment Sleeve                                       Fiber Coupler, SC / SC (Metal Body), Ceramic Alignment Sleeve
Your Price: $8.34
Availability: In Stock
More Info
 
Free Newsletter
L-com Global Connectivity           50 High Street           North Andover, MA 01845
www.L-com.com E-mail: sales@L-com.com 1-800-341-5266 www.Facebook.com/LcomGlobal


My Recent History . . .
Products that I have viewed Fiber Coupler, SC / SC (Metal Body), Bronze Alignment Sleeve
© L-com, Inc. All Rights Reserved. L-com, Inc., 50 High Street, West Mill, 3rd Floor, Suite #30, North Andover, MA 01845
an Infinite company