L-com Global Connectivity
  
Cart is Empty
  
USA & Canada (800) 341-5266     International +1 (978) 682-6936

You Are Here:  Home  >  Fiber Optic  >  Couplers & Adapters  >  FOA-QUAD  >  FOA-570

Fiber Coupler, LC / LC Quad Ceramic Sleeve


FIBER CPLR QUAD LC SM
Roll over image to zoom in
FIBER CPLR QUAD LC SM FIBER CPLR QUAD LC SM
L-com Item # FOA-570

List Price$21.29
Your Price 1-9$21.29
10-24$20.44
25-99$19.59
100 +Call Us
Availability: Call Us
Quantity  
Need a different connector end for this adapter?  

L-com's quad plastic LC couplers are designed for mounting in panels with rectangular cutouts. These compact, space saving adapters feature either ceramic or bronze alignment sleeves which provide precision mating for both Multimode and Single Mode applications. The couplers use the same panel cut out as a duplex SC coupler but provide twice as many ports. Order online today!

L-com Item #FOA-570
ManufacturerL-com
RoHS StatusRoHS Compliant RoHS Compliant(More)
Features:
  • Used to connect Single mode LC fiber optic cables
  • Plastic body provides a light weight yet durable solution
  • Integrated mounting clips allow for easy snap in installation
  • Ceramic alignment sleeves provide precise fiber alignment
  • Panel cut out dimensions: 1.043" X .375" (duplex SC cut out)
Applications:
  • LAN
  • FTTX
  • High EMI/RFI environments
  • Security
Accessories for the Fiber Coupler, LC / LC Quad Ceramic Sleeve

Fiberclean Dispenser with Cleaning Film
Fiberclean Dispenser with Cleaning Film
Fiberclean Cleaning Film Refills
Fiberclean Cleaning Film Refills
Compressed Air, 12 oz. Can
Compressed Air, 12 oz. Can
Similar Products

Fiber Coupler, LC / LC Duplex Ceramic Sleeve, No Flange                                             Fiber Coupler, LC / LC Duplex Ceramic Sleeve, No Flange
Your Price: $14.71
Availability: In Stock
More Info
Fiber Coupler, LC/LC Simplex Ceramic Sleeve , Low Profile, No Flange                                Fiber Coupler, LC/LC Simplex Ceramic Sleeve , Low Profile, No Flange
Your Price: $10.62
Availability: In Stock
More Info
Fiber Coupler, LC / LC Quad Bronze Sleeve                                                           Fiber Coupler, LC / LC Quad Bronze Sleeve
Your Price: $17.05
Availability: In Stock
More Info
 
Free Newsletter
L-com Global Connectivity           50 High Street           North Andover, MA 01845
www.L-com.com E-mail: sales@L-com.com 1-800-341-5266 www.Facebook.com/LcomGlobal


My Recent History . . .
Products that I have viewed Fiber Coupler, LC / LC Quad Ceramic Sleeve
© L-com, Inc. All Rights Reserved. L-com, Inc., 50 High Street, West Mill, 3rd Floor, Suite #30, North Andover, MA 01845
an Infinite company