L-com Global Connectivity
  
Cart is Empty
  
USA & Canada (800) 341-5266     International +1 (978) 682-6936

You Are Here:  Home  >  Fiber Optic  >  Connectors  >  FOC-952  >  FOC-9520051

Fiber Connector, UniCam ST SPC Male, Single mode


CONN UNICAM 9/125 SM ST
Roll over image to zoom in
L-com Item # FOC-9520051

List Price$25.91
Your Price 1-9$25.91
10-24$25.39
25-99$24.87
100 +Call Us
Availability: Call Us
Quantity  
Need a different cable type for this connector?  

Save time and money by utilizing these pre-polished, no epoxy fiber connectors. The Unicam series Singlemode fiber connectors come ready to install on 9/125 fiber cables. Since these connectors have been polished and tested at the factory there is no second-guessing their integrity or performance. Great for new installations or existing cable plant maintenance. Requires the TKT-Unicam tool kit sold separately. See datasheet for product details and connector options.

L-com Item #FOC-9520051
ManufacturerCorning Cable Systems
Mfg.'s Item #95-200-51
RoHS StatusSee Manufacturer (More)
Features:
  • Used for fast and easy field termination of 9/125 fiber cables
  • No polish, no epoxy needed saves time and money
  • ST, SC, and LC connectors are available
  • Economical cost for all fiber terminations saves money
  • Compliant with ANSI/TIA/EIA-568-B.3
Applications:
  • FTTX
  • Fiber termination
  • Fiber cable repair
  • MAN
  • LAN
Similar Products

MIL M83522 ST Connector, Singlemode Locking Nickel Plated Brass for 2mm fiber                       MIL M83522 ST Connector, Singlemode Locking Nickel Plated Brass for 2mm fiber
Your Price: $32.17
Availability: In Stock
More Info
MIL M83522 ST Connector, Singlemode Non-Locking Stainless Steel for 2mm fiber                       MIL M83522 ST Connector, Singlemode Non-Locking Stainless Steel for 2mm fiber
Your Price: $22.33
Availability: In Stock
More Info
MIL M83522 ST Connector, Singlemode Non-Locking Nickel Plated Brass for 2mm fiber                   MIL M83522 ST Connector, Singlemode Non-Locking Nickel Plated Brass for 2mm fiber
Your Price: $14.66
Availability: 14 Days
More Info
 
Free Newsletter
L-com Global Connectivity           50 High Street           North Andover, MA 01845
www.L-com.com E-mail: sales@L-com.com 1-800-341-5266 www.Facebook.com/LcomGlobal


My Recent History . . .
Products that I have viewed Fiber Connector, UniCam ST SPC Male, Single mode
© L-com, Inc. All Rights Reserved. L-com, Inc., 50 High Street, West Mill, 3rd Floor, Suite #30, North Andover, MA 01845
an Infinite company