L-com Global Connectivity
  
Cart is Empty
  
USA & Canada (800) 341-5266     International +1 (978) 682-6936

To our valued customers: Our offices will be closed on Monday, December 25th, in observance of the Christmas Holiday.
You Are Here:  Home  >  Fiber Optic  >  Connectors  >  FOC-950  >  FOC-9505051

Fiber Connector, UniCam ST Male, 50/125 Multimode


CONN UNICAM 50/125MM ST
Roll over image to zoom in
L-com Item # FOC-9505051

List Price$19.95
Your Price 1-9$19.95
10-24$19.55
25-99$19.15
100 +Call Us
Availability: 12/18/2017
Quantity  
Need a different cable type for this connector?  

Save time and money by utilizing these pre-polished, no epoxy fiber connectors. The Unicam series Multimode fiber connectors come ready to install on 50/125 and 62.5/125 fiber cables. Since these connectors have been polished and tested at the factory there is no second-guessing their integrity or performance. Great for new installations or existing cable plant maintenance. Requires the TKT-Unicam tool kit sold separately. See datasheet for product details and connector options.

L-com Item #FOC-9505051
ManufacturerCorning Cable Systems
Mfg.'s Item #95-050-51
RoHS StatusSee Manufacturer (More)
Features:
  • Used for fast and easy field termination of 50/125 fiber cables
  • No polish, no epoxy needed saves time and money
  • ST, SC, and LC connectors are available
  • Economical cost for all fiber terminations saves money
  • Will work with all standard 50/125 fiber cables
Applications:
  • FTTX
  • Fiber termination
  • Fiber cable repair
  • MAN
  • LAN
Similar Products

MIL M83522 ST Connector, Multimode Locking Nickel Plated Brass for 2mm fiber                        MIL M83522 ST Connector, Multimode Locking Nickel Plated Brass for 2mm fiber
Your Price: $30.46
Availability: In Stock
More Info
MIL M83522 ST Connector, Multimode Non-Locking Nickel Plated Brass for 2mm fiber                    MIL M83522 ST Connector, Multimode Non-Locking Nickel Plated Brass for 2mm fiber
Your Price: $14.61
Availability: In Stock
More Info
MIL M83522 ST Connector, Multimode Non-Locking Stainless Steel for 2mm fiber                        MIL M83522 ST Connector, Multimode Non-Locking Stainless Steel for 2mm fiber
Your Price: $22.28
Availability: In Stock
More Info
 
Free Newsletter
L-com Global Connectivity           50 High Street           North Andover, MA 01845
www.L-com.com E-mail: sales@L-com.com 1-800-341-5266 www.Facebook.com/LcomGlobal


My Recent History . . .
Products that I have viewed Fiber Connector, UniCam ST Male, 50/125 Multimode
© L-com, Inc. All Rights Reserved. L-com, Inc., 50 High Street, West Mill, 3rd Floor, Suite #30, North Andover, MA 01845
an Infinite company