Cart is Empty
Home   Request Catalog   Custom Cables   Product Wizards   Technical Resources   Blog   Careers   Contact Us

You Are Here:  Home  >  Fiber Optic  >  Adapters,Couplers,Splitters  >  FOA-201

Fiber Adapter, ST / SC (Square Mounting) Bronze Alignment Sleeve


ADPTR,SQR/MTL ST-SC SMPLX BRNZ
Roll over image to zoom in
ADPTR,SQR/MTL ST-SC SMPLX BRNZ ADPTR,SQR/MTL ST-SC SMPLX BRNZ ADPTR,SQR/MTL ST-SC SMPLX BRNZ
L-com Item # FOA-201

List Price$8.40
Your Price 1-9$8.40
10-24$8.06
25-99$7.73
100 +Call Us
Availability: In Stock
Available for Same Day Shipping
Quantity  
Need a different connector end for this adapter?  

L-com's simplex metal ST to SC hybrid adapters are designed for mounting in panels with rectangular cut outs. This adapter features a bronze alignment sleeve which provides durability and resistance to cracking. Additionally, this adapter can be used with PC or UPC style fiber connectors. Contact us today for large project volume discounts.

L-com Item #FOA-201
ManufacturerL-com
UPC # (More)822335023284
RoHS StatusRoHS Compliant RoHS Compliant(More)
Alignment SleeveBronze
Features:
  • Used to connect Multimode and Single mode ST and SC fiber optic cables
  • Metal body ensures durability and long life
  • Dust caps protect against debris and contamination
  • Bronze alignment sleeves support both Multimode and Single mode applications
  • Order online today!
Applications:
  • LAN
  • FTTX
  • High EMI/RFI environments
  • Security
Accessories for the Fiber Adapter, ST / SC (Square Mounting) Bronze Alignment Sleeve

Fiberclean Dispenser with Cleaning Film
Fiberclean Dispenser with Cleaning Film
Fiberclean Cleaning Film Refills
Fiberclean Cleaning Film Refills
Compressed Air, 12 oz. Can
Compressed Air, 12 oz. Can
Similar Products

Fiber Adapter, ST / SC (Rectangular Mounting), Bronze Alignment Sleeve                              Fiber Adapter, ST / SC (Rectangular Mounting), Bronze Alignment Sleeve
Your Price: $5.25
Availability: In Stock
More Info
Fiber Adapter, ST / SC (Rectangular Mounting), Ceramic Alignment Sleeve                             Fiber Adapter, ST / SC (Rectangular Mounting), Ceramic Alignment Sleeve
Your Price: $10.00
Availability: In Stock
More Info
 
Free Newsletter
L-com Global Connectivity         45 Beechwood Drive         North Andover, MA 01845
www.L-com.com E-mail: sales@L-com.com Phone: 1-800-341-5266 Fax: 1-978-689-9484


My Recent History . . .
Products that I have viewed Fiber Adapter, ST / SC (Square Mounting) Bronze Alignment Sleeve
© L-com, Inc. All Rights Reserved. L-com, Inc., 45 Beechwood Drive, North Andover, MA 01845