L-com Global Connectivity
  
Cart is Empty
  
USA & Canada (800) 341-5266     International +1 (978) 682-6936

You Are Here:  Home  >  Fiber Optic  >  Couplers & Adapters  >  FOA-311

Fiber Adapter, ST / FC (Rectangular Body), Bronze Alignment Sleeve


ADPTR,REC/MTL ST-FC SMPLX BRNZ
Roll over image to zoom in
ADPTR,REC/MTL ST-FC SMPLX BRNZ ADPTR,REC/MTL ST-FC SMPLX BRNZ ADPTR,REC/MTL ST-FC SMPLX BRNZ
L-com Item # FOA-311

List Price$3.83
Your Price 1-9$3.83
10-24$3.68
25-99$3.53
100 +Call Us
Availability: In Stock
Available for Same Day Shipping
Quantity  
Need a different connector end for this adapter?  

L-com's simplex metal ST to FC hybrid adapters are designed for mounting in panels with rectangular cut outs. This series features either bronze or ceramic alignment sleeves to meet your specific design requirements. Additionally, these adapters can be used with PC or UPC style fiber connectors. Contact us today for large project volume discounts.

L-com Item #FOA-311
ManufacturerL-com
UPC # (More)822335023345
RoHS StatusRoHS Compliant RoHS Compliant(More)
Alignment SleeveBronze
Features:
  • Used to connect Multimode and Single mode ST and FC cables
  • Metal body ensures durability and long life
  • Dust caps protect against debris and contamination
  • Bronze alignment sleeve supports Multimode applications
  • Order online today!
Applications:
  • LAN
  • FTTX
  • High EMI/RFI environments
  • Security
Accessories for the Fiber Adapter, ST / FC (Rectangular Body), Bronze Alignment Sleeve

Fiberclean Dispenser with Cleaning Film
Fiberclean Dispenser with Cleaning Film
Fiberclean Cleaning Film Refills
Fiberclean Cleaning Film Refills
Compressed Air, 12 oz. Can
Compressed Air, 12 oz. Can
Similar Products

Fiber Adapter, ST / FC (Square Mounting) Bronze Alignment Sleeve                                    Fiber Adapter, ST / FC (Square Mounting) Bronze Alignment Sleeve
Your Price: $10.10
Availability: In Stock
More Info
Fiber Adapter, ST / FC (Rectangular Body), Ceramic Alignment Sleeve                                 Fiber Adapter, ST / FC (Rectangular Body), Ceramic Alignment Sleeve
Your Price: $11.45
Availability: 14 Days
More Info
 
Free Newsletter
L-com Global Connectivity           50 High Street           North Andover, MA 01845
www.L-com.com E-mail: sales@L-com.com 1-800-341-5266 www.Facebook.com/LcomGlobal


My Recent History . . .
Products that I have viewed Fiber Adapter, ST / FC (Rectangular Body), Bronze Alignment Sleeve
© L-com, Inc. All Rights Reserved. L-com, Inc., 50 High Street, West Mill, 3rd Floor, Suite #30, North Andover, MA 01845
an Infinite company