L-com Global Connectivity
  
Cart is Empty
  
USA & Canada (800) 341-5266     International +1 (978) 682-6936

You Are Here:  Home  >  Fiber Optic  >  Couplers & Adapters  >  FOA-302

Fiber Adapter, SC / FC (Metal Body) Bronze Alignment Sleeve


ADPTR,METAL SC-FC SIMPLEX BRNZ
Roll over image to zoom in
ADPTR,METAL SC-FC SIMPLEX BRNZ ADPTR,METAL SC-FC SIMPLEX BRNZ ADPTR,METAL SC-FC SIMPLEX BRNZ
L-com Item # FOA-302

List Price$10.10
Your Price 1-9$10.10
10-24$9.70
25-99$9.29
100 +Call Us
Availability: In Stock
Available for Same Day Shipping
Quantity  
Need a different connector end for this adapter?  

L-com's simplex metal FC to SC hybrid adapters are designed for mounting in panels with square cut outs. This adapter features a bronze alignment sleeve which provides durability and resistance to cracking. Additionally, these adapters can be used with PC or UPC style fiber connectors. Contact us today for large project volume discounts.

L-com Item #FOA-302
ManufacturerL-com
UPC # (More)822335023338
RoHS StatusRoHS Compliant RoHS Compliant(More)
Alignment SleeveBronze
Features:
  • Used to connect Multimode and Single mode FC and SC cables
  • Metal body ensures durability and long life
  • Dust caps protect against debris and contamination
  • Bronze alignment sleeve ensures durability
  • Order online today!
Applications:
  • LAN
  • FTTX
  • High EMI/RFI environments
  • Security
Accessories for the Fiber Adapter, SC / FC (Metal Body) Bronze Alignment Sleeve

Fiberclean Dispenser with Cleaning Film
Fiberclean Dispenser with Cleaning Film
Fiberclean Cleaning Film Refills
Fiberclean Cleaning Film Refills
Compressed Air, 12 oz. Can
Compressed Air, 12 oz. Can
Similar Products

 
Free Newsletter
L-com Global Connectivity           50 High Street           North Andover, MA 01845
www.L-com.com E-mail: sales@L-com.com 1-800-341-5266 www.Facebook.com/LcomGlobal


My Recent History . . .
Products that I have viewed Fiber Adapter, SC / FC (Metal Body) Bronze Alignment Sleeve
© L-com, Inc. All Rights Reserved. L-com, Inc., 50 High Street, West Mill, 3rd Floor, Suite #30, North Andover, MA 01845
an Infinite company