L-com Global Connectivity
  
Cart is Empty
  
USA & Canada (800) 341-5266     International +1 (978) 682-6936

You Are Here:  Home  >  Fiber Optic  >  Connectors  >  FOC-XPLC2-SM

Duplex SM LC IP66/67 Connector/Integrated Strain Relief


INDUSTRIAL DUPLEX LC CNCTOR SM
Roll over image to zoom in
L-com Item # FOC-XPLC2-SM

List Price$86.06
Your Price 1 +$86.06
Availability: In Stock
Available for Same Day Shipping
Quantity  
Need a different cable type for this connector?  

The FOC-XPLC2-SM Industrial LC Plug provides a robust fiber connection in virtually any harsh environment. The plug comes with two Singlemode LC fiber connectors, industrial plug housing, specialized fiber bend relief boot and heavy duty strain relief crimp components. In addition to providing robust IP66/IP67 protection, cable to plug strain relief has been dramatically improved over standard fiber jumpers. Typical strain relief is well over 250 Newton's (56 lbs), which is over 50% better than standard LC jumpers. This added protection ensures that cable assemblies will survive incidental contact during the course of normal use.

L-com Item #FOC-XPLC2-SM
ManufacturerSiemon Company
Mfg.'s Item #XPLC2-SM
UPC # (More)822335238312
RoHS StatusNot Compliant At This Time (More)
Features:
  • Used to terminate duplex Singlemode fiber optic cabling
  • IP66/67 Rated for harsh environments
  • Typical strain relief is well over 56 lbs with a mechanical durability of 500 mating cycle's minimum
  • Accepts two strand, round, breakout style fiber optic cable with O.D. ranges from 5mm - 8mm with two 2.4mm - 3.0mm jacketed subunits
  • Designed to mate with the XLC-SM singlemode receptacle and the XPM-CAP2 protective cap
Similar Products

Fiber Connector, UniCam LC UPC Male, Single mode                                                    Fiber Connector, UniCam LC UPC Male, Single mode
Your Price: $31.09
Availability: In Stock
More Info
LC Connector for XPFIT-KIT, 9/125, Single mode, Blue, Pkg/ 12                                       LC Connector for XPFIT-KIT, 9/125, Single mode, Blue, Pkg/ 12
Your Price: $204.60
Availability: In Stock
More Info
Ruggedized LC IP68 Plug, Duplex, Single Mode w/ Dust Cap                                            Ruggedized LC IP68 Plug, Duplex, Single Mode w/ Dust Cap
Your Price: $142.46
Availability: In Stock
More Info
 
Free Newsletter
L-com Global Connectivity           50 High Street           North Andover, MA 01845
www.L-com.com E-mail: sales@L-com.com 1-800-341-5266 www.Facebook.com/LcomGlobal


My Recent History . . .
Products that I have viewed Duplex SM LC IP66/67 Connector/Integrated Strain Relief
© L-com, Inc. All Rights Reserved. L-com, Inc., 50 High Street, West Mill, 3rd Floor, Suite #30, North Andover, MA 01845
an Infinite company