L-com Global Connectivity
  
Cart is Empty
  
USA & Canada (800) 341-5266     International +1 (978) 682-6936

You Are Here:  Home  >  Fiber Optic  >  Couplers & Adapters  >  FOA-006M

Duplex Fiber Adapter, SC / ST (Metal Body), Bronze Alignment Sleeve


ADPTR,METAL SC-ST DUPLX BRONZE
Roll over image to zoom in
ADPTR,METAL SC-ST DUPLX BRONZE ADPTR,METAL SC-ST DUPLX BRONZE ADPTR,METAL SC-ST DUPLX BRONZE
L-com Item # FOA-006M

List Price$11.24
Your Price 1-9$11.24
10-24$10.79
25-99$10.34
100 +Call Us
Availability: In Stock
Available for Same Day Shipping
Quantity  
Need a different connector end for this adapter?  

L-com's duplex metal ST to SC hybrid adapters are designed for mounting in standard rectangular cut out style panels. This series features either bronze or ceramic alignment sleeves to meet your specific design requirements. Additionally, these adapters can be used with PC or UPC style fiber connectors. Contact us today for large project volume discounts.

L-com Item #FOA-006M
ManufacturerL-com
UPC # (More)822335023161
RoHS StatusRoHS Compliant RoHS Compliant(More)
Alignment SleeveBronze
Features:
  • Used to connect duplex ST to duplex SC fiber cables
  • Metal body ensures durability and long life
  • Dust caps protect against debris and contamination
  • Bronze alignment sleeve supports Multimode applications
  • Order online today!
Applications:
  • LAN
  • FTTX
  • High EMI/RFI environments
  • Security
Accessories for the Duplex Fiber Adapter, SC / ST (Metal Body), Bronze Alignment Sleeve

Fiberclean Dispenser with Cleaning Film
Fiberclean Dispenser with Cleaning Film
Fiberclean Cleaning Film Refills
Fiberclean Cleaning Film Refills
Compressed Air, 12 oz. Can
Compressed Air, 12 oz. Can
Similar Products

Duplex Fiber Adapter, SC / ST (Plastic Body) Ceramic Alignment Sleeve                               Duplex Fiber Adapter, SC / ST (Plastic Body) Ceramic Alignment Sleeve
Your Price: $11.24
Availability: In Stock
More Info
Duplex Fiber Adapter, SC / ST (Metal Body), Ceramic Alignment Sleeve                                Duplex Fiber Adapter, SC / ST (Metal Body), Ceramic Alignment Sleeve
Your Price: $15.49
Availability: In Stock
More Info
 
Free Newsletter
L-com Global Connectivity           50 High Street           North Andover, MA 01845
www.L-com.com E-mail: sales@L-com.com 1-800-341-5266 www.Facebook.com/LcomGlobal


My Recent History . . .
Products that I have viewed Duplex Fiber Adapter, SC / ST (Metal Body), Bronze Alignment Sleeve
© L-com, Inc. All Rights Reserved. L-com, Inc., 50 High Street, West Mill, 3rd Floor, Suite #30, North Andover, MA 01845
an Infinite company