L-com Global Connectivity
  
Cart is Empty
  
USA & Canada (800) 341-5266     International +1 (978) 682-6936

You Are Here:  Home  >  Fiber Optic  >  Kits  >  TKT-UNI  >  TKT-UNICAM

Corning® UniCam™ No Epoxy, No Polish Connector Tool Kit


TOOL KIT UNICAM ST,SC. LC
Roll over image to zoom in
L-com Item # TKT-UNICAM

List Price$827.92
Your Price 1-9$827.92
10-24$811.37
25-99$794.81
100 +Call Us
Availability: In Stock
Available for Same Day Shipping
Quantity  
Need a different type of tool?  

The standard UniCam Connector Installation Tool Kit (TKT-UNICAM) is a basic installation tool kit used to terminate all single- and 2-fiber UniCam Connector styles (SC, LC, ST® Compatible, FC and MT-RJ Connectors). UniCam Pretium™-Performance Multimode Connectors (SC, LC and ST Compatible) can achieve Pretium performance with the use of this kit. A convenient carrying bag is provided with all the components necessary to terminate UniCam Connectors.

L-com Item #TKT-UNICAM
ManufacturerCorning Cable Systems
Mfg.'s Item #TKT-UNICAM
RoHS StatusSee Manufacturer (More)
Features:
  • Used to terminate Corning Unicam fiber optic connectors
  • No epoxy, no polish design ensures fast and easy termination which saves time and money
  • Specifically designed to be used with Corning Unicam Series MM or SM connectors
Applications:
  • Fiber cable assembly
  • Fiber cable repair
  • Premise wiring
  • FTTX
Similar Products

Fiber Optic Termination Kit for XPFIT LC & SC Connectors                                            Fiber Optic Termination Kit for XPFIT LC & SC Connectors
Your Price: $1,326.28
Availability: In Stock
More Info
 
Free Newsletter
L-com Global Connectivity           50 High Street           North Andover, MA 01845
www.L-com.com E-mail: sales@L-com.com 1-800-341-5266 www.Facebook.com/LcomGlobal


My Recent History . . .
Products that I have viewed Corning® UniCam™ No Epoxy, No Polish Connector Tool Kit
© L-com, Inc. All Rights Reserved. L-com, Inc., 50 High Street, West Mill, 3rd Floor, Suite #30, North Andover, MA 01845
an Infinite company