L-com Global Connectivity
  
Cart is Empty
  
USA & Canada (800) 341-5266     International +1 (978) 682-6936
 
You Are Here:  Home  >  Fiber Optic  >  Cable Assemblies  >  Singlemode 9/125 Micron  >  SFODPFC  >  SFODPFC-04

9/125, Single mode Plenum Fiber Cable FC / Dual FC, 4.0m


CA FC-FC 9/125 DPLX PLEN 4M
Roll over image to zoom in
CA FC-FC 9/125 DPLX PLEN 4M CA FC-FC 9/125 DPLX PLEN 4M
L-com Item # SFODPFC-04

List Price$31.05
Your Price 1-9$31.05
10-24$28.57
25-99$26.08
100 +Call Us
Availability: Call Us
Quantity  
Need a different cable type 

L-com's 9/125 Duplex Singlemode fiber optic cables are constructed of the highest quality components and are covered by a one-year warranty. These fiber optic patch cables feature OFNP (Plenum rated) jackets along with FC style connectors. Our fiber optic cables are functionally tested to guarantee top performance upon delivery. By utilizing L-com's fiber optic patch cables, critical network uptime is assured. Custom lengths, connector combinations and polishes are available. Contact us today for details.

L-com Item #SFODPFC-04
ManufacturerL-com
UPC # (More)822335032873
RoHS StatusPartially RoHS Compliant Stock RoHS Compliant(More)
Features:
  • Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that utilize FC style connectors and require 9/125 Single mode Plenum cabling
  • OFNP (Plenum rated) jacket is suitable for installation into air Plenum spaces
  • Ceramic ferrules provide precise alignment
  • A/B Markers are included for each fiber which identify transmit and receive ports ensuring correct system connectorization
  • Connectors utilize a PC polish
Applications:
  • 10 Gig Ethernet
  • Server Farms
  • Network Backbones
  • FTTX
  • WAN
Accessories for the 9/125, Single mode Plenum Fiber Cable FC / Dual FC, 4.0m

Fiberclean Dispenser with Cleaning Film
Fiberclean Dispenser with Cleaning Film
11" Cable/Wire Ties
11" Cable/Wire Ties
6" Cable/Wire Ties
6" Cable/Wire Ties
Cartridge, 0.750" W x 16' H Nylon Cloth
Cartridge, 0.750" W x 16' H Nylon Cloth
Similar Products

9/125, Single mode Fiber Cable, Dual FC /Dual FC, 4.0m                                              9/125, Single mode Fiber Cable, Dual FC /Dual FC, 4.0m
Your Price: $24.84
Availability: 14 Days
More Info
9/125, Singlemode Low Smoke Zero Halogen Fiber Cable Dual FC / Dual FC, 4.0m                        9/125, Singlemode Low Smoke Zero Halogen Fiber Cable Dual FC / Dual FC, 4.0m
Your Price: $26.30
Availability: 14 Days
More Info
9/125, Single mode Fiber APC Cable, FC / FC, 4.0m                                                   9/125, Single mode Fiber APC Cable, FC / FC, 4.0m
Your Price: $30.62
Availability: 14 Days
More Info
Item #   Length   Availability   Price     Quantity  

SFODPFC-01
1.0
Call Us
 
    $28.35 
SFODPFC-02
2.0
Call Us
 
    $29.48 
SFODPFC-03
3.0
Call Us
 
    $30.08 
SFODPFC-04
4.0
Call Us
 
    $31.05 
SFODPFC-05
5.0
Call Us
 
    $32.88 
Need a different length? Call us now!   
 
Free Newsletter
L-com Global Connectivity           50 High Street           North Andover, MA 01845
www.L-com.com E-mail: sales@L-com.com 1-800-341-5266 www.Facebook.com/LcomGlobal


My Recent History . . .
Products that I have viewed 9/125, Single mode Plenum Fiber Cable FC / Dual FC, 4.0m
© Infinite Electronics International, Inc.
an Infinite company