L-com Global Connectivity
  
Cart is Empty
  
USA & Canada (800) 341-5266     International +1 (978) 682-6936
You Are Here:  Home  >  Fiber Optic  >  Cable Assemblies  >  Singlemode 9/125 Micron  >  SFODSC  >  SFODSC-03

9/125, Single mode Fiber Cable, Dual SC /Dual SC, 3.0m


CA SC-SC 9/125 DUPLEX 3M
Roll over image to zoom in
CA SC-SC 9/125 DUPLEX 3M CA SC-SC 9/125 DUPLEX 3M
L-com Item # SFODSC-03

List Price$24.44
Your Price 1-9$24.44
10-24$22.48
25-99$20.53
100 +Call Us
Availability: In Stock
Available for Same Day Shipping
Quantity  
Need a different cable type 

L-com's 9/125 Duplex Singlemode fiber optic cables are constructed of the highest quality components and are covered by a one-year warranty. These fiber optic patch cables feature OFNR (Riser rated) jackets along with SC style connectors. Our fiber optic cables are functionally tested to guarantee top performance upon delivery. By utilizing L-com's fiber optic patch cables, critical network uptime is assured. Custom lengths, connector combinations and polishes are available. Contact us today for details.

L-com Item #SFODSC-03
ManufacturerL-com
UPC # (More)822335033160
Features:
  • Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that utilize SC style connectors and require 9/125 Single mode cabling
  • OFNR (Riser rated) jacket complies with stringent building codes
  • Ceramic ferrules provide precise alignment
  • A/B Markers are included for each fiber which identify transmit and receive ports ensuring correct system connectorization
  • Connectors utilize a PC polish
Applications:
  • 10 Gig Ethernet
  • Server Farms
  • Network Backbones
  • FTTX
  • WAN
Accessories for the 9/125, Single mode Fiber Cable, Dual SC /Dual SC, 3.0m

Fiberclean Dispenser with Cleaning Film
Fiberclean Dispenser with Cleaning Film
Cartridge, 0.750" W x 16' L Nylon Cloth
Cartridge, 0.750" W x 16' L Nylon Cloth
Similar Products

9/125, Single mode Fiber APC Cable, SC / SC, 3.0m                                                   9/125, Single mode Fiber APC Cable, SC / SC, 3.0m
Your Price: $28.35
Availability: In Stock
More Info
9/125, Single mode Plenum Fiber Cable SC / Dual SC, 3.0m                                            9/125, Single mode Plenum Fiber Cable SC / Dual SC, 3.0m
Your Price: $24.95
Availability: In Stock
More Info
9/125, Singlemode Low Smoke Zero Halogen Fiber Cable Dual SC / Dual SC, 3.0m                        9/125, Singlemode Low Smoke Zero Halogen Fiber Cable Dual SC / Dual SC, 3.0m
Your Price: $23.11
Availability: 14 Days
More Info
Item #   Length   Availability   Price       Quantity  

SFODSC-01
1.0
In Stock
 
    $22.06 
SFODSC-02
2.0
In Stock
 
    $23.25 
SFODSC-03
3.0
In Stock
 
    $24.44 
SFODSC-04
4.0
In Stock
 
    $25.63 
SFODSC-05
5.0
In Stock
 
    $26.83 
SFODSC-10
10.0
Call Us
 
    $30.89 
SFODSC-15
15.0
In Stock
 
    $36.51 
Need a different length? Try our cable configurator or call us now!   
 
Free Newsletter
L-com Global Connectivity           50 High Street           North Andover, MA 01845
www.L-com.com E-mail: sales@L-com.com 1-800-341-5266 www.Facebook.com/LcomGlobal


My Recent History . . .
Products that I have viewed 9/125, Single mode Fiber Cable, Dual SC /Dual SC, 3.0m
© Infinite Electronics International, Inc.